Title: อินทราซีโอไลต์ไตรเมทิลทินแมงกานีสเพนตะคาร์บอนิลเพื่อใช้เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาสำหรับปฏิกิริยาออกโซของโอลีฟิน
Other Titles: Intrazeolite trimethyltin manganesepentacarbonyl as a catalyst for oxo reaction of olefons
Authors: อัญชุลี สุกแสงปัญญา
Advisors: อธิชา ฉายสุวรรณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โครงการนี้เป็นการเตรียมเร่งปฏิกิริยาระบบใหม่ เพื่อใช้สำหรับปฏิกิริยาออกโซของโอลีฟิน ระบบตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยานี้เตรียมจากปฏิกิริยาระหว่างซีโอไลต์ Y และ Me₃SnMn(CO)₅ เพื่อทำให้เกิด (Oz) Sn(Me) ₃-n Mn(CO) ₅ เมื่อ n = 1-2 ภายในซีโอไลต์ ได้ศึกษาผลของตัวแปรต่างๆ ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเช่น ชนิดของโอลีฟิน, อุณหภูมิของปฏิกิริยา, เวลา และอัตราส่วนของ CO:H₂ พบว่า (O) Sn(Me) ₃-n Mn(CO)₅ ไม่สามารถเร่งปฏิกิริยาออกโซของ 1-เฮกซีนและโพรพีลีน ไม่ว่าสภาวะใดๆ
Other Abstract: This project is a preparation of a new catalyst system to be utilized for the oxo reaction of olefins. The catalyst system was prepared from the reaction of zeolite Y and Me₃SnMn(C0)₅ to form intrazeolite (Oz)nSn(Me) ₃-nMn(C0) ₅ when n = 1-2. The effects of various parameters on efficiency of the catalyst such as the type of olefins, the reaction temperature, time and the ratio of CO:H2 were studied. It was found that the intrazeolite (Oz)nSn(Me) ₃.nMn(C0) ₅ could not catalyze the oxo reaction of 1-hexene and propylene at any condition.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคมี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31139
ISBN: 9746336088
Type: Thesis