Title: ผลของทำนองเพลงที่คุ้นเคยและไม่คุ้นเคยประกอบภาพ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเสียงของเครื่องดนตรี ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Titles: Effects of familiar and unfamiliar melodies accompany pictures upon learning achievement of tone color of musical instruments of the students of mathayom suksa one
Authors: ธนพจน์ ภูมิภักดิ์
Advisors: อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนเรื่องเสียงของเครื่องดนตรีด้วยทำนองเพลงที่คุ้นเคย และไม่คุ้นเคยประกอบภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดเขมาภิรตาราม ปีการศึกษา 2531 จำนวน 60 คน ผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 30 คน ด้วยวิธีจับคู่โดยดูจากคะแนนวิชาดนตรี เครื่องดนตรีที่ศึกษาคือ เครื่องดนตรีสากลในวงโยธวาทิต จำนวน 8 ชิ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแต่ละชุดประกอบด้วยสไลด์ จำนวน 44 ภาพ และเทปบันทึกเสียงทำนองเพลง 8 เพลง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนเสียงของเครื่องดนตรี ด้วยทำนองเพลงที่คุ้นเคยและไม่คุ้นเคยประกอบภาพ จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนเสียงของเครื่องดนตรีด้วยทำนองเพลงไม่คุ้นเคยประกอบภาพ จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดีกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยทำนองเพลงคุ้นเคยประกอบภาพ
Other Abstract: The purpose or this research was to compare the effects or familiar and unfamiliar melodies accompanying pictures upon learning achievement of tone color of musical instruments of the students of Mathayom Suksa one. The subjects were sixty students of Wat Khaemapirataram School in the academic year of 1988. They were divided into two groups by matched pair technique. The research instruments were 2 sets or slide-tape. Each set comprised of 44 slides and a recorded tape of 8 melodies played with military band musical instruments. The results or the study were as follows: 1. The students when learning musical instruments’ tone color through familiar and unfamiliar melodies accompanying pictures showed statistically significant differences learning achievement at the .05 level. 2. The students who received unfamiliar melodies had better learning achievement than the students who received familiar melodies
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31192
ISBN: 9745761192
Type: Thesis