https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31216
Title: | ความเครียดและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Stress and associated factors among teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of The Office of The Private Education Commission |
Authors: | จิราพรรณ เบญญศรี |
Advisors: | ชุติมา หรุ่มเรืองวงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ความเครียดในการทำงาน ครูสอนเด็กพิการ -- ความเครียดในการทำงาน เด็กพิการ -- การศึกษา การศึกษาพิเศษ |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียด และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในครู ที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 202 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านการทำงาน (เกี่ยวกับข้อมูลการสอน และภาระงานและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อนร่วมงาน แบบสำรวจความเครียดจากการทำงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ Chi-Square test และLogistic Regression Analysis โดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับของความเครียดจากการทำงานครูที่สอนนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาระดับชั้นอนุบาลและประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับน้อย(X̅ = 2.20)โดยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<0.05 ได้แก่ การเข้ารับการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาพิเศษ และการสอนและดูแลนักเรียนพิการทางการศึกษาประเภทบกพร่องทางการพูดและภาษา ส่วนปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<0.01 ได้แก่ รายได้ส่วนตัวต่อเดือนมากกว่า 10,000 บาท การสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในนักเรียนปกติล้วน และการมีความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานไม่ดี |
Other Abstract: | This research is to study levels of stress and associated factors among teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission. Samples were 202 of teachers who teach learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission. Self-report questionnaires including general personal background information questionnaire, work related factors questionnaire (teaching information questionnaire and workload & responsibilities questionnaire), relationship with commanders and colleagues questionnaire and working stress questionnaire were completed by all subjects. Data analysis was done by using statistical values such as Chi-Square test and Logistic Regression Analysis with statistical significance of 0.05 The study found that: 1. Levels of stress and associated factors among teachers who teach Learning disabled kindergartners and elementary students in schools under a supervision of the office of the private education commission is at low level (X̅ = 2.20) 2. Factors associated with stress within the statistical significance with p<0.05 consisted of attending teaching and special educational personnel trainings program and experience in teaching learning-disabled students who were delayed in speech and language disorder. Factors associated with stress within the statistical significance of p<0.01 consisted of monthly personal income with amount greater than 10,000 baht (>10,000 THB / month), teaching English to normal student classes and relatively poor relationship with colleagues. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31216 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1352 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1352 |
Type: | Thesis |