Title: การศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานพุทธศักราช 2544 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 1
Other Titles: A study of in-school supervision organization in cluster schools implementing Basic Education Curriculum B.E.2544 under The Office of Basic Education Commission, Region One
Authors: รัตนาภรณ์ วามะสุรีย์
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการและปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานพุทธศักราช 2544 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ประธานคณะกรรมการการนิเทศภายใน เลขานุการคณะกรรมการการนิเทศภายใน และกรรมการการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนเครือข่ายการใช้หลักสูตร จำนวน 102 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบปลายเปิด รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายการใช้หลักสูตรมีการดำเนินงาน 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ การเตรียมการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการการดำเนินงานโดยมีหน้าที่กำหนดนโยบายพิจารณาข้อมูลความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายในด้านการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการศึกษา และการยึดสภาพปัญหาของโรงเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ มีการแจ้งจุดประสงค์การนิเทศในที่ประชุมโรงเรียนเพื่อให้ครูทุกคนทราบ มีการวางแผนการนิเทศโดยกำหนดเป็นปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานรายปี โดยได้รับงบประมาณจากทางราชการเพื่อเตรียมการด้านวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ มีการประเมินความพร้อมก่อนการนิเทศภายในโดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียน การดำเนินการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีคณะกรรมการการนิเทศควบคุมดูแลการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนงานกิจกรรมนิเทศภายใน คือ การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนโดยผู้บริหาร เครื่องมือในการนิเทศคือ แบบบันทึกการนิเทศ โดยประชุมสร้างเครื่องมือร่วมกัน มีการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนในด้านต่างๆ ทั้งด้านสื่อ อุปกรณ์ และส่งเสริมกำลังใจ การประเมินผลการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีคณะกรรมการประเมินผลหลังสิ้นสุดโครงการ มีการรายงานผลเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรและนำผลการประเมินการนิเทศไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวางแผนเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน 2. ปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายการใช้หลักสูตรพบว่าส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหา แต่ยังมีบางโรงเรียน จำนวนเกินร้อยละ 40.00 พบว่ายังมีปัญหาในด้านการตั้งเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดนโยบายและจุดประสงค์ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนิเทศ กิจกรรมการนิเทศ การสร้างเครื่องมือการนิเทศและการประเมินผล ขาดการควบคุมติดตามและกำกับการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to determine the administration and problem of in-school supervision organization in cluster schools implementing Basic Education Curriculum B.E.2544. The chairman, secretary and a committee member of in-school supervision committee in 102 schools were selected to this research. The research instrument was an open-ended and check-list questionnaire replying by mail. Data were analyzed through use of percentage. This findings revealed that : 1. The administration of in-school supervision has 3 procedures. First, preparing to administrate of in-school supervision. A supervisory board was appointed to set the policy by considering the information in accordance with improvement education policy which adhere to school problem, impose a policy in school meeting to knowing all teacher, inform the purpose, set an activity year plan, prepare the budget and instruments for in-school supervision and evaluate before in-school supervision by asking teacher's opinion. Second, implementing the plan by board of in-school supervision. Supervisory activities such as observing classroom by chairman. The instrument is supervision's record by teacher gathering. Moreover, they support in media, tools and encourage. Third, evaluating the administration of in-school supervision. Supervisory board will evaluate after plan succeed, report in writing and use the result to develop. 2. From the cluster of schools implementing Basic Education Curriculum, the majority of them reported that there was not a problem regarding administration of in-school supervision issue. However, more than 40 percent of the cluster encountered problems relate to other issues, for example; policy and objective formulating, lack of qualified personal, supervisory activity, constructing tools, as evaluation, follow up, and monitoring.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31259
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.460
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.460
Type: Thesis