https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31464
Title: | ผลของการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณต่อความสามารถ ในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | An effect of teaching emphasizing critical thinking on the competence in using nursing process of first year nursing students |
Authors: | เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์ |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่1 ปีการศึกษา 2538 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ราชบุรี1 ที่เรียนวิชาแนวคิดพื้นฐานและหลักการพยาบาล 2 จำนวน100คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 50 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 50 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ทำการทดลอง โดยวิธีทดสอบก่อนและหลัง การทดลองเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแผนการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และแบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว วัดความสามารถในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลภายหลังได้รับการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนที่เน้นการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่า กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ, อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the competence in using nursing process of first year nursing students before and after being taught by emphasizing critical thinking and to compare the competence in using nursing process between the students who were taught by emphasizing critical thinking and were taught by conventional teaching method. The samples were 100 first year nursing students of Baromratchonnanee Ratchaburi 1 College of Nursing which were assigned into one experimental group and one control group. by using randomized block design method. The pretest – posttest control group design was used in this study. The experimental group was taught by emphasizing critical thinking, and the control group was taught by conventional teaching method. The research instruments were a lesson plan using teaching emphasizing critical thinking and a modified easy question Test. The data were analyzed by t-test and Two way Anova Factorial Design. The major findings were the followings: 1.The competence in using nursing process of nursing students after being taught by emphasizing critical thinking was significantly higher than before than before being taught, at the .05 level. 2.The competence in using nursing process of nursing students who were taught by emphasizing critical thinking was significantly higher than those who were taught by conventional teaching method, at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2539 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31464 |
ISBN: | 9746343297 |
Type: | Thesis |