https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31552
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญรำไพ รามบุตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745837474 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 113 คน และครู-อาจารย์ จำนวน 262 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 59 แห่ง แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การส่งเสริมให้คนในชุมชนเข้าใจชุมชนของตน 2) การช่วยให้ชุมชนเข้าใจในศักยภาพของชุมชน 3) การให้บริการทางการศึกษาแก่ชุมชน 4) การช่วยพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนในชุมชน 5) การให้บริการที่โรงเรียนทำได้โดยร่วมมือกับองค์กรอื่นในชุมชน และ 6) การประเมินนโยบายและแผนงานการพัฒนาชุมชนในส่วนที่โรงเรียนเกี่ยวข้อง ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กได้ดำเนินการคือ จัดบุคลากรของโรงเรียนไปร่วมกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ กับชุมชน ช่วยศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการประกอบอาชีพของคนในชุมชนโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักเรียน เชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาวิชาต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนมาให้ความรู้แก่นักเรียนเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองและประชาชนใช้อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ และมีการประเมินนโยบายและแผนงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ส่วนปัญหาที่พบในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ได้แก่ งบประมาณมีไม่เพียงพอ ครู-อาจารย์ มีชั่วโมงสอนและทำงานด้านอื่นมาก แหล่งวิทยาการในชุมชนมีน้อย ผู้ปกครองและประชาชนมีฐานะยากจน และการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับองค์กรต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนไม่สม่ำเสมอ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems of school and community relations administration of small secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education. Educational region eight. The study sample consisted of 113 school principals, and 262 regular teachers who were answered from all the 59 small secondary schools in educational region eight. The checklist questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 6 task areas of school and community relations, namely, 1) helping provide an opportunity for a community to recognize its composition, 2) assisting a community to identify its potential for improvement through the use of natural and human resources, 3) determining the educational services, 4) helping to develop and implement plan for the improvement of community life, 5) determining and rendering services which the school can best provide in community improvement with and through the cooperation of other agencies, and 6) making possible the continual reexamination of acceptable plans and policies for community improvement with particular reference to the services which the schools are rendering. The results of the study indicated that small secondary schools had properly organized the following: selecting and assigning staff personnel, assisting a community survey, inviting specialized persons, providing an opportunity for parents and others to use school plant facilities, and evaluating plans and policies. While the areas that needed to be provide or improved included the following: allocating budget, assigning terchers workloads, searching the human resources, having low-income families, and coordinating between schools and other agencies. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 8 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of state and problems of school and community relations administration of small secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eight | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |