https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31559
Title: | วิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูง ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | English learning styles of prathom suksa six students with high learning achievement in English in elementary schools under the juridiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education |
Authors: | เพ็ญศรี ชินตาปัญญากุล |
Advisors: | พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูง และเพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมของครูและผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤาของนักเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ การวางแผนการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ การฝึกฝนภาษาอังกฤษ การควบคุมและตรวจสอบการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ เทคนิคในการจำคำศัพท์ โครงสร้างและไวยากรณ์ และการเดาความหมายคำศัพท์หรือรูปประโยคในบริบท (context) โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. การส่งเสริมของครูเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ วิธีสอนของครูที่ส่งเสริมวิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน และการส่งเสริมการเรียนของครูแก่นักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูง พบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วครูมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านทั้ง 2 ด้าน พบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วครูมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3. การส่งเสริมของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสถานการณ์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การจัดหาอุปกรณ์การเรียนภาษาอังกฤษการให้ความช่วยเหลือและความรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับภาษาอังกฤษ การเอาใจใส่และติดตามผลการเรียน และการสนับสนุนและเสริมกำลังใจ พบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านการให้การสนับสนุนและเสริมกำลังใจ โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก นอกนั้นอีก 4 ด้าน โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้ปกครองมีการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง จากการศึกษาทั้งหมด พบว่า วิธีการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนนั้น ยังขาดทักษะบางอย่างซึ่งไม่ใช่วัฒนธรรมของเรา เช่น การวางแผนการเรียนรู้โดยการจัดทำตารางกำหนดเวลาในการทบทวนและฝึกฝน แต่อย่างไรก็ตามครูสามารถให้การสนับสนุนโดยนำวิธีการเรียนนี้ไปถ่ายทอดและสอนให้แก่นักเรียนทั่ว ๆ ไปได้ ไม่จำเป็นต้องเป็นนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูงเท่านั้น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the English learning styles of Prathom Suksa six students with high learning achievement in English and to study the teachers’ and parents’ enhancement towards English learning styles of those students. The findings of this research were as follow: (1) On the five aspects of English learning styles of students, there were planning learning, practice learning, monitoring learning, technique of memorizing the vocabulary and grammartical pattern and guessing the meaning of words or sentences in context were found that the students’ practice of these five aspects of English learning styles was at the high level. On the aspect of each English learning styles of students, it was found that the students’ practice in each aspect was at the high level, too. (2) On the two aspects of the teachers’ enhancement towards English learning styles of students, there were the method of teaching enhancing the English learning styles of students and the teachers’ enrichment the students with high learning achievement in English were found that the teachers’ practice of two aspects of enhancement towards English learning styles of students was at high level. On the aspect of each enhancement of teachers towards English learning styles of students, it was found that the teachers’ practice in each aspect was at the high level, too. (3) On the five aspects of the parents’ enhancement towards English learning styles of students, there were the arrangement of environment and condition facilitated to the learning, the acquisition of English learning tools, assistance and additional knowledge provided on English, attention and the follow up the achievement of English learning and the promotion and encouragement given to the students were found that the parents’ practice of these five aspects of enhancement towards English learning styles of students was at the moderate level. On the aspect of each enhancement of parents towards English learning styles of students, it was found that the parents’ practice in the aspect of promotion and encouragement was at the high level and the other four aspects were at the moderate level. All the result of this study was found that the English learning styles of students lacked of some skills which were not our culture such as; planning learning by making time schedule in the revision and practice. However, the teachers could enhance the students by taking this method to teach the students at all level not only to the students with high learning achievement in English. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31559 |
ISBN: | 9745770639 |
Type: | Thesis |