Title: สภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 7 (พ.ศ. 2535-2539)
Other Titles: State and problems of the formulation of the Seventh National Education Development Plan (B.E. 2535-2539)
Authors: อรุณศรี ละอองแก้ว
Advisors: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการวางแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที 7 (พ.ศ.2535-2539) ผลการวิจัย จากการสัมภาษณ์สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ขั้นเตรียมการ: ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าองค์ประกอบของคณะ อนุกรรมการเหมาะสม หน้าที่ที่กำหนดไว้มีความชัดเจน อนุกรรมการส่วนใหญ่ เข้าใจบทบาทหน้าที่ สามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์เป็นส่วนใหญ่ มี การกำหนดปฏิทินการวางแผน มีการเตรียมข้อมูลเพื่อการวางแผนโดยเก็บข้อ มูลจากต้นสังกัดโดยตรงและใช้ข้อมูลจากศูนย์สารสนเทศทางการศึกษาของสำ นักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีการเตรียมบุคลากรเพื่อการวางแผน โดยจัดประชุมอบรมและสัมมนา ปัญหาสำคัญที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ตอบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ข้อมูลไม่สมบูรณ์และไม่เป็นปัจจุบัน บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและ ประสบการณ์การวางแผนโดยเฉพาะการเขียนโครงการ ปฏิทินการทำงานของหน่วยงานวางแผนระดับชาติและหน่วยปฏิบัติซ้ำซ้อนกัน อนุกรรมการไม่มีเวลามาประชุมได้เต็มที่ ผู้มาประชุมจะเปลี่ยนกันมาทำให้ความคิด ขาดความต่อเนื่อง และอนุกรรมการประกอบด้วยภาครัฐมากเกินไป 2. ขั้นจัดทำแผน: ฝ่ายเลขานุการเป็นผู้ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา มีการจัดทำกรอบทิศทางของแผนฯ 7 การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายและมาตรการรวมและรายระดับ การจัดทำเป้าหมายเบื้องต้นการจัดทำและวิเคราะห์แผนงาน/โครงการ การจัดทำร่างแผน ปัญหาสำคัญที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ตอบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ผลการประเมินแผนฯ 6 เสร็จไม่ทันการทำแผน 7 งานวิจัยด้านการวางแผนมีน้อย หน่วยปฏิบัติส่งโครงการล่าช้า แผนฯ 7 เสร็จ ไม่ทันการจัดทำคำของบประมาณในปีแรกของแผน โครงการที่ส่งมาไม่ตรงหรือรองรับนโยบายเท่าที่ควร และนโยบายที่กำหนดไว้ในแผนค่อนข้างกว้างไม่ได้บอกทิศทางให้ชัดเจน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the Seventh National Education Development Plan. Findings, based on interview, were as follows: 1. Pre-planning stage: Most interviewees were of the opinion that the compositions of Sub-committees were appropriate, and their duties were clearly set out. In addition, the interviewees thought that they fully understood their functions. Hence, they could perform their duties. This stage also embraced the following tasks: setting timeframe; preparation for data collection at both implementing agencies and NEC's Information Center; and institutional capacity development through training programs and seminars. However, major problems as ranked by most interviewees were identified as data were incomplete and outdated; personnel lacked understanding and experience, in particular, in project development; timeframe of national and implementing agencies overlapped each other; committee members could not devote time to attend the meeting; worse still those attended did not come on a regular basis resulting in the loss of conceptual thinking; and committee members from public sector outnumbered those from other sectors. 2. Planning stage: It was revealed that studies on educational context and problems were undertaken by the secretariat. In addition, during this stage the Seventh Plan's framework, objectives, policies, measures, and preliminary target setting were elaborated. Next were steps relating to analyses of programs/projects to be incorporated into the plan document. Problems pertaining to this stage, which were singled out by most interviewees, included evaluation of the Sixth Plan was not completed in time for the Seventh Plan formulation; research on planning was small in number; implementing agencies were slow in submitting projects; the Seventh Plan was not endorsed in time for annual budget preparation; some of the project submitted by implementing agencies were irrelevant to and inconsistent with policies; and policy statements were broad and universal resulting in non-specific directives.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31582
ISBN: 9746320106
Type: Thesis