https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31995
Title: | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการเลี้ยงห่านจีน |
Other Titles: | Cost and return on investment of Chiness Goose raising |
Authors: | เสาวลักษณ์ สุริยาภณานนท์ |
Advisors: | วิไลลักษณ์ ภัทโรดม กนก ผลารักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการเลี้ยงห่านจีน ปี 2529 ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 26 ตัวอย่าง จากการประกอบกิจการการเลี้ยงห่าน 4 ประเภท ในแหล่งการเลี้ยงที่สำคัญ คือ 1. การเลี้ยงห่านเพื่อขายไข่พันธุ์ ในเขตจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2. การฟักไข่ห่านในเขตกรุงเทพฯ 3. การเลี้ยงลูกห่าน-ห่านรุ่น ในเขตจังหวัดอยุธยาและนครปฐม 4. การขุนห่านในเขตจังหวัดสมุทรสาครและนครปฐม การเลี้ยงห่านเพื่อขายไข่พันธุ์มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 1,612,156 บาท หรือฟองละ 11.22 บาท กำไรเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 163,502 บาท หรือฟองละ 1.14 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.21 ของรายได้สุทธิ ค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุด ได้แก่ ค่าอาหารร้อยละ 64.09 ของต้นทุนรวมก่อนหักต้นทุนลดลงการฟักไข่ห่านมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยรายละ 456,496 บาท หรือตัวละ 20.56 บาท กำไรเฉลี่ยรายละ 165.104 บาท หรือตัวละ 7.44 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.56 ของรายได้สุทธิ ค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุดได้แก่ ค่าไข่พันธุ์ร้อยละ 81.31 ของต้นทุนรวมก่อนหักต้นทุนลดลง การผลิตห่านรุ่นมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 67,147 บาท หรือตัวละ 58.73 บาท กำไรเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 13,913 บาท หรือตัวละ 12.17 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.17 ของรายได้สุทธิ ค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุด ได้แก่ ค่าพันธุ์ร้อยละ 60.82 ของต้นทุนรวมก่อนหักต้นทุนลดลง สำหรับการขุนห่านมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 5,289,343 บาท หรือตัวละ 118.73 บาท กำไรเฉลี่ยฟาร์มละ 56,657 บาท หรือตัวละ 1.27 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.06 ของรายได้สุทธิ ค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุด ได้แก่ ค่าพันธุ์ร้อยละ 58.89 ของต้นทุนรวมก่อนหักต้นทุนลดลง ในกิจกรรมทั้ง 4 ประเภทนี้ การฟักไข่ห่านให้กำไรสูงสุด คือร้อยละ 25.56 ของรายได้สุทธิ รองลงมาคือ การเลี้ยงลูกห่าน-ห่านรุ่น การเลี้ยงห่านเพื่อขายไข่พันธุ์ให้กำไรร้อยละ 17.17 และ 9.21 ของรายได้สุทธิตามลำดับ สำหรับการขุนห่านให้กำไรต่ำสุด คือร้อยละ 1.06 ของรายได้สุทธิ |
Other Abstract: | Cost and return on investment of Chinese goose reising was studied in 1986 using questionnaires as well as interviewing 26 samples from Bangkok, Samutprakarn. Ayuthaya, Nakornprathom and Samutsakorn. Activities concerning goose production may be grouped into 4 types of enterprises ; fertile egg production hatchery, goose broiler production and fattening. From the average cost of fertile eff 1,612,156 Baht per farm or 11.22 Baht per egg, the profit would be 163,502 Baht per farm or 1.14 Baht per egg or equivalent to 9.21% of net income. The feed cost was the highest which was approximately 64.09% of total cost before deducting any income from by-products. In regard to hatchery, the average cost per farm was 456,496 Baht or 20.56 Baht per gosling and the profit was 165,104 Baht per farm or 7.44 Baht per bird which accounted for 26.56% of net income. The hatching egg egg the highest cost which was approximately 81.31% of total cost before deducting any income from by-products. For those who produce broilers, the cost of production averaged 67,147 Baht per farm or 58.73 Baht per bird. The profit of this enterprise averaged 13,913 Baht per farm or 12.17 Baht per bird which was 17.17% of net income. The stock was the highest cost which was approximately 60.82% of total cost. The last enterprise of the cycle was the fattening, the average cost per farm was 5,289,343 Baht or 118.73 Baht per bird. The profit was 56,657 Baht per farm or 1.27 Baht per bird which was 1.06% of net income. The highest cost of this enterprise was the stock which was approximately 58.89% of total cost before deducting any income from by-products. Among these 4 enterprises, the hatchery had the highest rate of profit (26.56%). The second and the third in profit earning were the broiler production and the fertile egg production, the rates of profit being 17.17% and 9.21%, respectively. The goose fattening process was the enterprise that gained the lowest rate of profit : 1.06% of their net income. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31995 |
ISBN: | 9745685496 |
Type: | Thesis |