https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32051
Title: | บทบาททางการเมืองของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่มาจากนักธุรกิจ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งเมื่อวันที่ 24 กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2531 |
Other Titles: | The Political role of Members of the House of Representative who Have Business background : A Case Study of Who Have Been Elected B.E. 1988 |
Authors: | พีรยุทธ ศิริขันธ์ |
Advisors: | ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องบทบาททางการเมืองของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่มาจากอาชีพนักธุรกิจศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งเมื่อวันที่ 24 กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2531 มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงผู้แทนราษฎรที่มาจากอาชีพนักธุรกิจ มีการรวมตัวเป็นกลุ่มผลประโยชน์โดยธุรกิจต่างๆ มีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน ซึ่งการพิจารณาในแง่ของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจแล้ว การได้เข้ามามีบทบาทและอำนาจทางการเมืองเป็นเงื่อนไขที่จะเสริมสร้างความมั่งคั่งทางเศรษฐกิจและการอิงอำนาจทางการเมืองเป็นยุทธศาสตร์หลักของการดำเนินธุรกิจให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ เพราะฉะนั้นธุรกิจจึงได้เข้ามามีบทบาทและเกี่ยวข้องกับการเมืองมากขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้พบว่า การผลักดันกฎหมายบางฉบับของผู้แทนราษฎรที่มาจากอาชีพนักธุรกิจเป็นการตอบสนองเพื่อผลประโยชน์ของกลุ่มนักธุรกิจด้วยกันเอง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ยกตัวอย่างกรณีศึกษาของพระราชบัญญัติการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม และพระราชบัญญัติประกันสังคมซึ่งกฎหมายทั้ง 2 ฉบับนี้มีเบื้องหลังของผลประโยชน์เข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The research on the topic of the Political Role of the house of representatives who had been elected on 24 July, 1988, is conducted with an aim to point out the members of the house of representatives who have business background, the way they are grouping according to the kinds of business and forming business groups is considered the condition which will support them in searching for more prosperity if they can play political role and utilize their authority. Counting on the political authority is the strategy to the success of the business operation, therefore, business becomes more related and plays more important role on the politics. From the research conducted, it is found that the efforts in pushing some legal issues of the representatives who have business background are answering to their requirements in searching more benefits for their business groups. The samples of the case studies are narrated by using the Act of Land Development for Agricultures and the Act of Social securities to which the benefits are undeclared related. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32051 |
ISBN: | 9745796867 |
Type: | Thesis |