Title: การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา: พหุกรณี
Other Titles: A study of processes to develop Thai language learning achievement of elementary schools: a multi-case study
Authors: ธันยา เฉลิมวรบุตร
Advisors: วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Wannee.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน -- วิจัย
Elementary schools
Thai language -- Study and teaching
Academic achievement -- Research
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดใหญ่และขนาดเล็ก 2) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในกระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดใหญ่และขนาดเล็ก ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการศึกษาแบบพหุกรณี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดเล็ก มีลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกันในด้านการบริหารจัดการ คือ ใช้หลักการบริหารแบบโรงเรียนเป็นฐาน (school based management) ใช้วงจรคุณภาพ PDCA ในการดำเนินงานทุกโครงการ มีการบริหารโดยยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาล โดยเน้นการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้มีทั้งสื่อสำเร็จรูปและสื่อที่ครูผลิตขึ้นเองการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ใช้การประเมินตามสภาพจริง ใช้การสังเกต การประเมินชิ้นงาน แฟ้มสะสมผลงาน และใช้แบบทดสอบ ส่วนการจัดการเรียนรู้นั้น ครูจะใช้เทคนิคการสอนที่ไม่เหมือนกัน 2. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่ทำให้เกิดกระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ได้แก่ 1) วิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารที่เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย 2) ความร่วมมือ และความเสียสละของครู 3) ความร่วมมือของผู้ปกครองและเครือข่ายผู้ปกครอง 4) การสนับสนุนจากชุมชน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5) งบประมาณสนับสนุนที่เพียงพอในการจัดกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน 6) สภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียนที่ดีและเอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 7) เพื่อนร่วมห้องเรียนที่มีความรับผิดชอบและตั้งใจเรียน ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ได้แก่ 1) ภาระงานที่เพิ่มขึ้นของครู 2) ครูที่สอนไม่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านภาษาไทย 3) ขาดครูภาษาไทย 4) นักเรียนบางส่วนขาดความร่วมมือ ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครู 5) ปัญหาด้านครอบครัวของนักเรียน 6) ผู้ปกครองบางส่วนขาดความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการศึกษา 7) เพื่อนร่วมห้องเรียนที่ไม่สนใจเรียน และรบกวนการเรียนของเพื่อน
Other Abstract: A study of processes to develop Thai language learning achievement of elementary school. The purpose of this research were (1) to study and compare of processes to develop Thai language learning achievement of large-sized and small-sized school (2) to study and compare of supportive and obstacle factors in the processes to develop Thai language learning achievement of large-sized and small-sized school. Employing qualitative research as a multi - case study. The research data were collected by study documents, employing participatory and non-participatory observations and interview. Data were analyzed by the method of content analysis, inductive conclusion. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) The effect of developing learning achievement in Thai language group learning was investigated in both large size and small size schools. The result was the same similarity in term of administration which used the principles of good governance in school based management and PDCA standard in projects. Focusing on participating of all departments, this achievement applied various materials, instant materials, available resources in testing and evaluating. All assessments were depended on real observing, tasks, portfolios, and tests. Moreover, teachers provided different teaching managements and techniques in the classroom. 2) The essential supporting factors which were used in developing the effect of learning were 7 items; (1.) the executive’s vision was to insight the importance of Thai language teaching, (2) teachers devoted themselves to cooperating with others, (3) parents network and cooperating with parents, (4) the supporting of whole community and related departments, (5) the subsidization should be enough to support intra-school activities, (6) a good atmosphere in classrooms should be supported for students’ learning, and (7) classmates should have the responsibility and concentrate on lessons. In contrast, there were 7 obstacles that have influenced on the effect of developing learning achievement which they were (1) teachers’ duties were increasing, (2) teacher didn't have in expertise Thai language teaching, (3) lack of Thai language teachers, (4) some students did not participate in the classes or teachers, (5) students have some problems about their family, (6) parents took the importance of having education for granted, (7) classmates who neglected to study annoyed other students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32399
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1549
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1549
Type: Thesis