Title: การปรับปรุงสมรรถนะการดำเนินงานบริการ สำหรับบริษัทรับจ้างจัดหาแรงงาน
Other Titles: Improvement of service operations performance for labour supplying company
Authors: อาภา อารีย์สมบูรณ์
Advisors: ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Prasert.A@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: บริการจัดหางาน
การควบคุมคุณภาพ
ซิกซ์ซิกมา (มาตรฐานการควบคุมคุณภาพ)
Employment agencies
Quality control
Six sigma ‪(Quality control standard)‬
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงสมรรถนะของการดำเนินงานในมุมมองของวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ และเพิ่มระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า โดยกรณีศึกษาคือ บริษัทรับจ้างจัดหาแรงงาน ขั้นตอนการวิจัยอาศัยหลักการของซิกซ์ ซิกมา (D-M-A-I-C) ได้แก่ การนิยามปัญหา การวัดสภาพของปัญหา การวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุ การปรับปรุงแก้ไข และการควบคุมภายหลังการปรับปรุง จากการสำรวจข้อมูลระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าโดยพิจารณาร่วมกับ 5 มิติคุณภาพของงานบริการ พบว่าดัชนีวัดค่าความพึงพอใจลูกค้ามีค่า 67.8% ซึ่งต่ำกว่าระดับที่ลูกค้าคาดหวังหรือเท่ากับ 80% ซึ่งมี 7 ประเด็นปัญหาถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยเทคนิค Why - Why analysis ได้ 20 สาเหตุ กำหนดเป็นแนวทางแก้ไขได้ 19 แนวทาง โดยมี 17 แนวทางที่ผู้วิจัยและผู้บริหารพิจารณาว่ามีความคุ้มค่าในการนำแนวทางไปปฏิบัติ ในจำนวนนี้มี 15 แนวทางที่ถูกนำไปปฏิบัติแล้ว และสามารถวัดผลได้ โดยระดับความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยมีค่าสูงขึ้นดังนี้ ประเด็นคนงานสวมอุปกรณ์รักษาความปลอดภัยขณะปฏิบัติงาน เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 60% เป็น 73.55% ประเด็นความรวดเร็วในการจัดส่งเอกสารประจำวัน เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 62.6% เป็น 83.23% ประเด็นผู้รับเหมาให้ความสำคัญกับกฎระเบียบและกฎความปลอดภัยในโรงงาน เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 70% เป็น 75.48% ประเด็นความสะดวกในการติดต่อประสานงานกับผู้รับเหมา เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 68.8% เป็น 80% และประเด็นความผิดพลาดของรายละเอียดเอกสารต่างๆ ที่จัดส่ง เพิ่มขึ้นจาก 61.2% เป็น 87.74% สำหรับแนวทางที่ไม่สามารถวัดผลได้ในระยะเวลาวิจัย ได้จัดให้มีการประเมินระดับความพึงพอใจต่อแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา พบว่าลูกค้ามีความพอใจต่อแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาผู้รับเหมาจัดหาคนงานช้า หลังได้รับคำขอและปัญหาความรวดเร็วในการเข้าถึงหน้างานเมื่อมีปัญหา คิดเป็น 89.33% และ 76% ตามลำดับ ในขั้นตอนการตรวจติดตามควบคุม ได้มีการกำหนดตัววัดของแต่ละประเด็น พร้อมระบุระดับเป้าหมาย และความถี่ในการติดตามด้วย เพื่อปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งคาดการณ์ได้ว่าระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าจะสูงขึ้นตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: To find the method of improving the performance in term of industrial engineering perspective as well as to increase customer satisfaction. The labor supplying company was presented to be the ideal of this research with applied Six Sigma principles (D-M-A-I-C) that include Problem definition, Measuring, Analysis, Improvement and Controlling. According to the level of customer satisfaction survey along with Five dimensions of service quality shown that customer satisfaction index, 67.8%, that is lower than the level of customer expectation of 80%. There are 7 issues that were chosen to determine the cause of problem with the Why-Why analysis technique and the outcomes provided 20-problem causes and 19-problem solutions. Researcher and company executive agreed that 17 of problem solutions are worthy to be executed while 15 of problem solutions have been already applied as well as provided measurable results.After implementation, the results shown that the level of customer satisfaction raised. Customer satisfaction level of Workers put on safety equipment when on duty issue increased from 60% to 73.55%. Speed of document daily delivery issue, level of satisfaction increased from 62.6% to 83.23%. Contractor focuses on manufacture safety rules and instructions issue, level of satisfaction increased from 70% to 75.48%. Ease to contact the contractor issue, level of satisfaction increased from 68.8% to 80%. And Fault detail of document delivery, level of satisfaction increased from 61.2% to 87.74%. The level of customer satisfaction toward problem solving evaluation represented that customers satisfied with contractor’s solution of labor supplying delay after request and quick response when problem occurs account for 89.33% and 76% respectively. In controlling process, not only the indicators are assigned for each issue but also level of goals and monitoring frequency are set in order to continually improve the level of customer satisfaction that expected to be higher in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32874
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.13
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.13
Type: Thesis