https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32944
Title: | ประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ (RMF) และกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว (LTF) |
Other Titles: | The effectiveness of public relations for Retirement Mutual Fund (RMF) and Long Term equity Fund (LTF) |
Authors: | ภัทธิรา เจริญชาศรี |
Advisors: | พนม คลี่ฉายา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | phnom.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กองทุนรวม กองทุนรวม -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ กองทุนหุ้น กองทุนหุ้น -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ การประหยัดและการออม -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ การลงทุน -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ Mutual funds Mutual funds -- Public relations Stock funds Stock funds -- Public relations Saving and investment -- Public relations Investments -- Public relations |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร และประสิทธิผลของการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ (RMF) และกองทุนรวมหุ้นระยะยาว (LTF) ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-60 ปี เป็นผู้เสียภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาประจำปี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ พบว่าเพศต่างกันเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุน ผ่านจดหมายทางไปรษณีย์ที่ส่งถึงบ้านด้วยความถี่ต่างกัน อายุต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุนผ่านสื่อรายการวิทยุต่างกัน ระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุนผ่านรายการโทรทัศน์ รายการวิทยุ จดหมายทางไปรษณีย์ที่ส่งถึงบ้าน และคนในครอบครัวต่างกัน และอาชีพต่างกันมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารกองทุน ผ่านรายการโทรทัศน์ต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ประสิทธิผลการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ พบว่าการประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีประสิทธิผลทางด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติที่ดีต่อกองทุนและพฤติกรรมการลงทุน โดยการทดสอบสมมติฐานสรุปได้ดังนี้ 2.1 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกองทุนในระดับต่ำและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกองทุน ในระดับปานกลางและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.3 ความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์กองทุนฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุน ในระดับต่ำและมีทิศทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to examine the effectiveness of public relations for Retirement Mutual Fund (RMF) and Long Term Equity Fund (LTF). The questionnaires are used to collect the data from the total of 400 samples in Bangkok, aged between 36-60 year old and have responsibility to pay personal income tax. The results are as follows : 1. The exposure of public relations in funds found that different Gender create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through direct mail. Different age create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through radio. Different education backgrounds create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through television program, radio, direct mail and family. Different occupations create the differences of exposure of public relations in funds through television program. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2. The result found that the Effectiveness of public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with knowledge, positive attitude and decision making to invest in funds. The hypothesis testing is summarized as follows. 2.1 The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with knowledge about the funds, low and positive. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2.2. The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with attitude about the funds, moderate and positive. Signification level at 0.05. 2.3. The frequency of exposure in public relations on RMF and LTF is correlated with decision making to invest in funds, low and positive. Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32944 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.417 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.417 |
Type: | Thesis |