https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32962
Title: | ศักยภาพของมุกตลกและอารมณ์ขันในรายการโทรทัศน์ |
Other Titles: | Potentiality of gags and humour in televidion programs |
Authors: | รุ่งอรุณ ฉัตรวิฆเนศ |
Advisors: | กาญจนา แก้วเทพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | kkaewthep@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | รายการโทรทัศน์ รายการโทรทัศน์ -- โครงเรื่อง, แก่นเรื่อง รายการชวนหัวทางโทรทัศน์ Television programs Television programs -- Plots, themes, etc. Television comedies |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง “ศักยภาพของมุกตลกและอารมณ์ขันในรายการโทรทัศน์” เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประมวลมุกตลกที่ใช้ในรายการประเภทบันเทิงและสาระ-บันเทิง วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของมุกตลกกับประเภทของรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทบันเทิงและสาระ-บันเทิง วิเคราะห์ถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการที่มีต่อประเภทของมุกตลก รวมถึงวิเคราะห์ถึงศักยภาพในการปรับตัวของมุกตลกที่มีต่อรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทบันเทิงและสาระ-บันเทิง โดยท าการศึกษาจากเทปรายการ การสัมภาษณ์แบบ รวมทั้งบุคคลอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยน าข้อมูลมาเขียน แบบพรรณนา (Descriptive Writing) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามุกตลกและอารมณ์ขันไม่ได้ถูกจ ากัดพื้นที่เฉพาะแต่ในรายการประเภทตลกอย่างเดียวอีกต่อไป แต่มุกตลกมีศักยภาพในการปรับตัวและมีคุณลักษณะที่หลากหลายไม่ตายตัวท าให้ มุกตลกปรากฏให้เห็นอยู่ในรายการประเภทต่างๆไม่ว่าจะเป็นรายการประเภทบันเทิงหรือรายการประเภทสาระ โดยผู้วิจัยสามารถรวบรวมมุกทั้งหมดได้ 19 มุกด้วยกัน และใช้กรอบแนวคิดล าดับขั้นบันไดตลกมาจัดแบ่งประเภทของมุกตลกทั้ง 19 มุก พบว่ามุกตลกที่ใช้ในรายการโทรทัศน์เป็นมุกประเภทตลกโปกฮามากกว่ามุกตลกชวนหัว มุกตลกจะถูกใช้มากและมีความหลากหลายในรายการประเภทบันเทิงส่วนรายการที่มีสัดส่วนของสาระมากกว่าความบันเทิงจะมีการใช้มุกตลกน้อยลงและความหลากหลายของมุกก็น้อยลงไปด้วย |
Other Abstract: | About my research, The potentiality of gags and humour on television programmes is a qualitative research. The purpose of this research is to collect data in programs concerning how attempts at humor are made and to process the corresponding list of categories and resulting entertainment content. Analysis of the relationship between the types of gags and types of television entertainment, as they are represented in different genres. Analysis of the relationship between form and content items on the types of jokes. Including analysis of the potential for adaptation of jokes on the television and entertainment content categories - entertainment. The results showed that the jokes and humor are not just in streamlined categories anymore, but have moved on to be a part of almost every other genre. The jokes have the potential to adapt and feature a variety that make them a favorite of viewers. Jokes appear in almost all television programs, even from such unlikely genres as news and education . The researcher collected nineteen different kinds of gags and categorized them together using the framework of the Ladder of Comedy classification for funny jokes. After applying this framework I found that most attempts at humor were made by farce rather than comedy. The jokes were found by the researcher to be more frequent and diverse across a non serious platform and, while the gags still existed for the serious platform, were found to be less frequent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32962 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1336 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1336 |
Type: | Thesis |