https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33319
Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรสำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปภาพถ่ายในระดับอุดมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A study of selected factors for artistic photography instruction in higher education |
Authors: | เอกสิทธิ์ บุญมาก |
Advisors: | ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Poonarat.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศิลปะการถ่ายภาพ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Photography, Artistic -- Study and teaching (Higher) |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรสำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปภาพถ่าย ในด้านเนื้อหาและบริบทของศิลปภาพถ่าย ด้านกระบวนการสอน และด้านการตัดสินคุณค่าผลงานศิลปภาพถ่าย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ อาจารย์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปภาพถ่าย ในระดับอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 12 ท่าน ได้แก่ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าฯ ลาดกระบัง มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ และมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และศิลปินช่างภาพ 5 ท่าน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยผู้สอนวิชาศิลปภาพถ่ายต้องมีประสบการณ์สอนมากกว่า 5 ปี และศิลปินช่างภาพต้องมีประสบการณ์สร้างผลงานมากกว่า 5 ปี การวิจัยนี้เป็นเทคนิคแบบเดลฟาย ใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย โดยรอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และศิลปินช่างภาพ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ (ก) ด้านเนื้อหาและบริบทของศิลปภาพถ่าย (ข) ด้านกระบวนการสอน และ (ค) ด้านการตัดสินคุณค่าผลงานศิลปภาพถ่าย โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งและเห็นด้วยมาก ผู้วิจัยจึงสามารถสรุปปัจจัยคัดสรรทั้ง 3 ด้าน สำหรับใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปภาพถ่ายได้ สาระสำคัญสรุปได้ว่า การเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปภาพถ่าย ผู้สอนจำเป็นต้องเข้าใจให้ชัดเจนกับปัจจัยคัดสรรทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ (ก) ต้องเข้าใจเนื้อหาที่จะสอน โดยการกำหนดเนื้อหาต้องเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชา (ข) การกระบวนการสอนต้องสนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจได้โดยง่าย และ (ค) หลักเกณฑ์ ขั้นตอนการตัดสินคุณค่าผลงานศิลปภาพถ่าย ต้องมีความหลากหลายในทฤษฎี ดังนั้น ผู้สอนจึงเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ควรมีความรู้ และเป็นผู้เปิดใจกว้าง ซึ่งจะทำให้การเรียนการสอนวิชา ศิลปภาพถ่าย ถูกต้องและมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | To study selected factors for artistic photography instruction of higher education in three aspects which were: first, content and artistic photography context, second, teaching process, and third, artistic photography value assessment. The sampling of this research were twelve artistic photography instructors from Chulalongkorn University, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Rangsit University, Chiang Mai University, Silpakorn University, and five artistic photographer. They were specific purposive sampling selected from artistic photography instructor who had experience more than five years, and photographer artist who had experience more than five years. The research methodology was Delphi technique with three rounds. The first round was open-end questionnaire. The second round and final round were rating scale questionnaires. The obtained data were analyzed by median and interquartile range. The result revealed that instructors and photographer artists’s opinion from selected factors were as follow: (a) Content and artistic photography context aspect, (b) Teaching process aspect, and (c) Artistic photography value assessment aspect were in strongest and strongly agree. Therefore, researcher can summarize selected factors of three aspects for suitable use in education management process. The main point of this summary could be revealed as follow: the instructor has to clearify the three aspects and has to understand the content of subject, (a) the teaching plan have to follow by subject objective, (b) the teaching process have to support and lead student to comprehensive understanding of content, and (c) the criterion process of artistic photography value assessment have to integrate more than one theory. Hence, the important factor is instructor should be an expert and a generous person who can lead the instruction to the artistic photography teaching goal. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33319 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1499 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1499 |
Type: | Thesis |