https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33821
Title: | พฤติกรรมการนิเทศที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู |
Other Titles: | Supervisory behaviors affecting the change in teachers' teaching behaviors |
Authors: | พรรณทรี โชคไพศาล |
Advisors: | จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jurairat.Su@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การนิเทศการศึกษา การสอน ครู Supervised study Teaching Teachers |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการนิเทศที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู ประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูที่ได้รับการเลื่อนวิทยฐานะเป็นครูชำนาญการพิเศษ ในปีพุทธศักราช 2552 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามหาสารคาม เขต 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด เขต 1 และสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาอุดรธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 1,641 คน โดยการเก็บข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูที่ได้รับการเลื่อนวิทยฐานะเป็นครูชำนาญการพิเศษ ในปีพุทธศักราช 2552 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาทั้ง 3 เขต จำนวน 322 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบมีระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย และ 2) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้นิเทศครูชำนาญการพิเศษ จำนวน 10 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบก้อนหิมะ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอในรูปแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในภาพรวมพฤติกรรมการนิเทศส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยพฤติกรรมการนิเทศด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการเสริมแรง และด้านการให้ครูมีส่วนร่วม ตามลำดับ 2. เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการนิเทศที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้าน มีดังนี้ 1) ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์คือ ผู้นิเทศให้ครูมีอิสระในการแสดงความคิดหรือความสามารถของตนเอง 2) ด้านการให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำคือ ผู้นิเทศให้คำแนะนำในการจัดทำแผนการสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างชัดเจนและเหมาะสม 3) ด้านการรับฟังความคิดเห็นคือ ผู้นิเทศรับฟังและซักถามเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจว่าครูมองเห็นปัญหา และยอมรับที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการสอนให้ดียิ่งขึ้น 4) ด้านการใช้กิจกรรมนิเทศคือ ผู้นิเทศแจ้งครูให้ทราบถึงแหล่งความรู้ต่างๆ เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกที่ใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน 5) ด้านการให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมคือ ผู้นิเทศเปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสม 6) ด้านการประเมินผลการสอนคือ ผู้นิเทศให้ครูเป็นผู้เลือกเครื่องมือการประเมินผลการสอนที่เหมาะสมด้วยตนเอง 7) ด้านการติดตามพัฒนาการของครูคือ ผู้นิเทศติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ได้นำวิธีการสอนไปใช้ และให้คำแนะนำเพิ่มเติม และ 8) ด้านการเสริมแรงคือ ผู้นิเทศให้เกียรติและยกย่องผลงานและพัฒนาการของครู ซึ่งทำให้ครูเกิดความภาคภูมิใจ |
Other Abstract: | To study the supervisory behaviors affecting the change in teachers’ teaching behaviors. The research consisted of 1,641 teachers who have been accredited with an academic professional promotion to be a special expertise teacher B.E. 2552 under Mahasarakham Educational Service Area Office 1, Roi-Et Educational Service Area Office 1, and Udon Thani Educational Service Area Office 1. Data collection was divided into two steps. Firstly, using Quantitative data collection, samples of 322 special expertise teachers under three educational service area offices were selected by using systematic random sampling. The data has been analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Information is represented by using descriptive tables. Secondly, by using qualitative data collection, the samples from 10 of the special expertise teachers’ supervisors were selected using snowball sampling. The semi-structured interviews were referenced to gather data. The data has been analyzed by using content analysis and information represented in the narrative form. The results were as follows: 1. Overall, supervisory behaviors had a high level in affecting change in teachers’ teaching behaviors in all behaviors. The creation of relationships had the highest mean scores, followed by reinforcement and teachers’ participation, respectively. 2. When considering each supervisory behavior, the highest mean scores of each supervisory behavior were as follows: 1) The creation of relationships: supervisors encouraged teachers to express their thoughts and abilities. 2) Giving advice and suggestions: supervisors gave advice regarding lesson plans and classroom activities clearly and appropriately. 3) Listening to teachers’ comments: supervisors listened and interacted with the teachers to ensure that the teachers were able to solve problems and accept change and development for the betterment of their behavior. 4) Using supervisory activities: supervisors advised teachers to acquire various resources of knowledge to be used as alternatives when teaching. 5) Teachers’ participation: the supervisors encouraged teachers to participate in problem analysis to help discover appropriate ways to fix encountered problems. 6) Evaluation of teaching: supervisors had the teachers’ select appropriate evaluation tools when evaluating themselves. 7) Follow up in the development of the teachers: supervisors monitored the performance of teachers that were using the teaching methods that they had suggested and also provided further guidance and advice. 8) Reinforcement: supervisors were satisfied with the teachers’ work and continued development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33821 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1491 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1491 |
Type: | Thesis |