Title: การสังเคราะห์น้ำท่า
Other Titles: Streamflow synthesis
Authors: ปกครอง สุดใจนาค
Advisors: สุรวุฒิ ประดิษฐานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: น้ำท่า
ลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรี
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกเรื่อง การสังเคราะห์น้ำท่า มุ่งศึกษาการใช้งานแบบจำลอง HEC-4 (Monthly streamflow simulation) จัดเป็นแบบจำลองทางสถิติ (Statistical model) และแบบจำลอง SCMT (Sacramento watershed model) จัดเป็นแบบจำลองเลียนแบบกายภาพ (Physical resemblance model) โดยใช้ข้อมูลน้ำท่าของลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรี ซึ่งมีสถานีวัดน้ำท่าอยู่ 4 สถานีหลัก คือ B5 B6 B7 และ B8 ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2495-2534 ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ข้อมูลน้ำท่าที่สังเคราะห์โดยแบบจำลอง HEC-4 ทีละสถานี จะไม่มีความสอดคล้องกับสถานีข้างเคียง ในขณะที่ข้อมูลน้ำท่าที่สังเคราะห์เป็นระบบลุ่มน้ำจะมีความสอดคล้องกับสถานีข้างเคียงมากกว่า ดังนั้นควรสังเคราะห์น้ำท่าเป็นระบบลุ่มน้ำ ถ้าพิจารณาแนวโน้มเส้นตรง (Linear trend) ร่วมในการสังเคราะห์ ต้องระมัดระวังการปรับแนวโน้มกลับคืน ในบางกรณีข้อมูลบางส่วนอาจมีค่าติดลบ การศึกษาครั้งนี้แนวโน้มเส้นตรงของข้อมูลน้ำท่ามีความสัมพันธ์ไม่เด่นชัด ในกรณีการสังเคราะห์น้ำท่าของระบบลุ่มน้ำ น้ำท่าสังเคราะห์รายปีจะรักษาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความแปรปรวน ของข้อมูลน้ำท่า ไม่ว่าจะรวมแนวโน้มเส้นตรงในการสังเคราะห์หรือไม่ ถ้าค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดของข้อมูลน้ำท่าสังเคราะห์ดูผิดปกติ ควรทดสอบความผิดปกติก่อนที่จะปรับข้อมูล ข้อมูลน้ำท่าที่สังเคราะห์โดยแบบจำลอง SCMT เมื่อทำการปรับเทียบ (Calibrate) และตรวจสอบ (Verify) พบว่าค่าพามิเตอร์ไม่คงที่ การสังเคราะห์ของสถานี B5 ซึ่งมีพื้นที่รับน้ำประมาณ 50% ของพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำและมีสถานีน้ำฝนเพียงสถานีเดียว ตั้งอยู่บริเวณเดียวกัน ทำให้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลน้ำท่าและข้อมูลน้ำท่าสังเคราะห์ ด้อยกว่าสถานีอื่น เนื่องจากข้อมูลน้ำฝนไม่สามารถเป็นตัวแทนที่ดีของพื้นที่ ในการสังเคราะห์น้ำท่าของระบบลุ่มน้ำ ผลกระทบของข้อมูลน้ำฝนในพื้นที่สถานี B5 เป็นผลให้สถานีดรรชนี ไม่สามารถเป็นตัวแทนที่ดีของฝนลุ่มน้ำ (Basin rainfall) จะเห็นได้ว่าการใช้แบบจำลองประเภทนี้ ต้องคำนึงถึงการใช้ข้อมูลน้ำฝนที่สามารถเป็นแทนที่ดีของพื้นที่มาใช้ ถ้าต้องการข้อมูลน้ำท่าเพื่อวิเคราะห์ที่มีช่วงเวลายาวกว่าข้อมูลน้ำท่าจริง การสังเคราะห์น้ำท่า ควรใช้แบบจำลองเลียนแบบกายภาพ เช่น SCMT ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูล จากนั้นจึงใช้แบบจำลองทางสถิติ เช่น HEC-4 สังเคราะห์น้ำท่าเป็นระบบลุ่มน้ำ
Other Abstract: The objective of streamflow synthesis is to study the usage of HEC-4 (Sacramento watershed model), a physical resemblance model. Streamflow data of four principal gaging stations, namely B5, B6, B7 and B8 in Petchaburi river basin during the period of B.E. 2495-2534 were used in this study. The results could be summarized as flollows : The stremflow synthesized by HEC-4 model of individual station was inconsistent between adjacent stations. While streamflow synthesized on the river basin exhibited better consistency. Therefore, it is recommended that streamflow should be synthesized on the river basin basis. Including linear trend in streamflow synthesis, in readjustment, precaution should be taken since negative value could be encountered. In this river basin, the relationship of linear trend was found to be not of significant level. Streamflow synthesis on the river basin basis aggregated annually, the mean value as well as the variance of the observed data with or without trend adjusted were maintained. If the maximum and minimum values of the synthesized data were seemed to be abnormal, it is recommended that outliers test should be carried out before data adjustment. The calibration and verification of streamflow simulated by SCMT model showed that the parameters were not constant. Streamflow synthesis of B5 station where only one rainfall station situated near B5 gaging station showed low correlation between the observed and synthesized data comparing to other stations, since the rainfall data was not a good representative of the area. The streamflow synthesized on river basin basis, impact of B5 station was significant since B5 subcatchment was approximately 50% of the river basin area considered. Therefore the index station used was not a good representative of the basin rainfall. It was noted that other subcatchments streamflow synthesized exhibited good correlation due to good representative rainfall data of the area. It is recommended that if a longer period of streamflow data than observed data is needed for analysis. A physical resemblance model, for example SCMT, should be first used to verify data compatibility, thereafter, a statistical model, for example HEC-4, should be used to synthesis streamflow data on the river basin system basis.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34353
ISBN: 9746315374
Type: Thesis