https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34391
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | A study of supervisory nursing practices conditions of nurse students in college of Nursing under The Nursing Colleges Division, Department of Public Health, Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | บุษบา สมร่าง |
Advisors: | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน การนิเทศการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ อาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 457 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม 1. สภาพการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ 1.1 หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์และผดุงครรภ์ อาจารย์พยาบาลเป็นผู้นิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยมีนักศึกษาอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบมากกว่า 15 คน และนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยสัปดาห์ละ 33-40 ชั่วโมง ลักษณะของการฝึกปฏิบัติเรียนทฤษฎีและฝึกปฏิบัติไปด้วยกัน และเรียนทฤษฎีจบแล้วจึงให้ฝึกปฏิบัติ 1.2 หลักสูตรพยาบาลและผดุงครรภ์ อาจารย์เป็นผู้นิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยมีนักศึกษาอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบระหว่าง 11-15 คน และนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยสัปดาห์ละ 33-40 ชั่วโมง ลักษณะการฝึกปฏิบัติเรียนทฤษฎีจบแล้วจึงให้ฝึกปฏิบัติ 2. กระบวนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ ทั้งสองหลักสูตรคือหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์และผดุงครรภ์ และหลักสูตรพยาบาลและผดุงครรภ์ พบว่ากระบวนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกันในสาระสำคัญ พบว่า 2.1 การวางแผนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ มีอาจารย์พยาบาลเป็นผู้จัดโปรแกรมการวางแผน โดยมีอาจารย์ท่านอื่นๆ ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล หัวหน้าตึก พยาบาลประจำการร่วมให้ข้อมูลในการวางแผน แผนการนิเทศจะเป็นแผนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติงานแต่ละรายวิชาตลอดภาคการศึกษา 2.2 การให้ความรู้ ให้ความรู้เป็น 3 ระยะคือ ให้ความรู้ก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติ ระหว่างการฝึกปฏิบัติ และหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติ ก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติจะให้ความรู้โดยการจัดปฐมนิเทศเกี่ยวกับภาพหอผู้ป่วยและให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับผู้ป่วย ระหว่างการฝึกปฏิบัติให้ความรู้ทางการพยาบาลและความรู้เกี่ยวกับผู้ป่วย รวมถึงสังเกตและชี้แนะการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน หลังการฝึกปฏิบัติจะให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ แนะนำสิ่งที่ควรแก้ไขและให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติม วิธีการให้ความรู้คือการสาธิต การประชุมปรึกษาพยาบาล การศึกษาพยาบาลรวมบุคคล และการสอนข้างเคียง 2.3 การนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติอาจารย์พยาบาลจะมอบหมายงานให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติให้ความรู้และช่วยเหลือเมื่อนักศึกษาเกิดปัญหา และประสานงานระหว่างนักศึกษากับสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติ 2.4 การสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ นักศึกษามีสภาพขวัญและกำลังใจดี อาจารย์พยาบาลจะสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้ โดยให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน รับฟังและให้โอกาสนักศึกษาชี้แจงเมื่อนักศึกษาปฏิบัติงานผิดพลาด 2.5 การประเมินผลการฝึกปฏิบัติ อาจารย์พยาบาลจะเป็นผู้ประเมินผลโดยมีหัวหน้าตึก พยาบาลประจำการร่วมในการประเมินผล วิธีการประเมินผลคือการติดตามการปฏิบัติงานและงานที่มอบหมาย รวมถึงประเมินผลการพยาบาลที่นักศึกษาให้กับผู้ป่วย 3. ปัญหาการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์และผดุงครรภ์ และหลักสูตรพยาบาลและผดุงครรภ์ พบปัญหาที่คล้ายคลึงกัน 3.1 ปัญหาของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกับการฝึกปฏิบัติ ปัญหาที่พบคือสัดส่วนระหว่างจำนวนอาจารย์ต่อนักศึกษาไม่สมดุลกัน 3.2 ปัญหาของสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติ พบปัญหาการขาดความร่วมมือของเจ้าหน้าที่ในระดับต่างๆ ของแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีต่อการฝึกปฏิบัติของนักศึกษา 3.3 ปัญหาของนักศึกษากับการฝึกปฏิบัติ ปัญหาที่พบคือการนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการฝึกปฏิบัติ 3.4 ปัญหาของอาจารย์นิเทศในการฝึกปฏิบัติ พบปัญหาการประสานงานกับเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับต่างๆ ในสถานที่ฝึก 3.5 ปัญหากระบวนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ 3.5.1 การวางแผนการนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ ปัญหาที่พบคือ นโยบายที่ใช้เป็นหลักในการวางแผนไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพการปฏิบัติ 3.5.2 การให้ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติ พบปัญหาการจัดโปรแกรมให้ความรู้ไม่เป็นไปตามที่กำหนดไว้ และขาดสถานที่เหมาะสมในการให้ความรู้ 3.5.3 การนิเทศการฝึกปฏิบัติ ปัญหาที่พบคือความคาดหวังของสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติงานต่องานปฏิบัติงานของนักศึกษา 3.5.4 การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการฝึกปฏิบัติ พบปัญหาของการขาดแบบอย่างที่ดีในการปฏิบัติงาน 3.5.5 การประเมินผลการฝึกปฏิบัติ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ความร่วมมือในการประเมินผลจากฝ่ายการพยาบาล และความรู้ในการวัดและการประเมินของผู้ประเมิน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study of supervisory nursing practices conditions of nursing students in college of Nursing under the Nursing Colleges Division, Department of Public Health, Ministry of Public Health. The research population consisted of 457 nursing instructors. The research instruments were used for collecting data from questionnaire. The research finding were as the following : 1. The supervisory nursing practice conditions of nursing students in College of Nursing : 1.1 The Nursing and Midwifery Curriculum (4 years programme) The nursing instructors were supervisors, the nursing instructor-to-nurse students over 15 persons and nursing instructor supervised the nurse students when they practiced everage 33-40 hours per week. The practice process, the theoretical and practice were studied together, and complete studied theoretical before practice. 1.2 The Nursing and Midwifery Curriculum (2 years programme) The nursing instructors were supervisors, the nursing instructor-to-nursing students ratio 1:15 and the nursing instructors supervised the nurse students when the practice everage 33-40 hours per week. The practice process, complete studied theoretical already before practice. 2. The supervisory nursing practice process : It was found that both Nursing and Midwifery Curriculum 4 years programme and Nursing and Midwifery Curriculum 2 year programme had the supervisory nursing practice process which were not different in the essentialness as follows : 2.1 Supervisory nursing practice planning : The practice planning were programme by the nursing instructor, the other nursing instructors in College of Nursing, the head nurses and the staff nurses participated by given the necessary information. Supervisory planning were going to be supervisory nursing practice planning that were separable each subject throughout semester. 2.2 Supervisory nursing practice training : The practice training was 3 steps : It was training before practice such as orientation related to condition of the wards and the patients; It was training during practice such as training in nursing and patients including observation and advice about practice. After practiced session, performenced feedback has been provided, including some suggestion for improvement and provided more training to increases their knowledge. Training method was demonstration, nursing care conference, case study and bed side teaching. 2.3 The supervisory nursing practice : The nursing instructor assigned work to the nurse students, trained and to be advisor when the nurse students had problem, and coordinated the program between the nurse students and Nurses Service where were the site for nursing practice. 2.4 Morale Building : The nurse students had a high morale, The nursing instructor has proviced a praised and encouragement to the nurse students, by given a counsel, advice technical know how to work, attentive listening and provide the opportunity to nurse students for information when they made the mistake. 2.5 Practical evaluation The nursing instructor served as and evaluator by having the head nurse and staff nurses participated in evaluation process was the method of evaluation had been utilized by using., follow able performance and assign, including evaluation of nursing care that the nurse students were practice. 3. Problems of the supervisory nursing practice : It was found that, both curriculums, Nursing and Midwifery (4 years programme) and Nursing and Midwifery (2 years programme) had the similar problems : 3.1 Problem of the Nursing College, consequent nurse practice was the imbalance of a ratio between nursing instructor and nurse students. 3.2 Problem of the training site for nursing practices, The were lacking of coordination from nurses in various level toward nurse students practice experience. 3.3 Nurse students problem : It was found that they could not appled a nursing knowledge in practice. 3.4 Problem of the nursing instructor : It was found that, there were problems about coordination with nurses in the training site for nursing practice. 3.5 Supervisory nursing practice process, it was found that : 3.5.1 In the area supervisory nursing practice planning the problem were the practice coordination was not formulated with planning policy. 3.5.2 In the area preparation for practisation found that the programmed was not followed the rules and regulation and lack of appropriate teaching facility location. 3.5.3 In the area of supervisory nursing practice found that, the head nurses and staff nurses expectation to works nurse students performance. 3.5.4 In the area of morale support and building up motivation found that : they were lacking of good example working behavior. 3.5.5 In the area of practice evaluation found that they were lacking of cooperation regarding to nurse student evaluation from nurses service side, and the evaluators lack of knowledge and understanding of evaluation process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34391 |
ISBN: | 974566560 |
Type: | Thesis |