Title: การสร้างรูปแบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติคาดคะเนจำนวนครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2531-2540
Other Titles: Construction on the econometric model for forecasting numbers of teachers in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education during academic year 1988-1997
Authors: อังคณา พัฒนผลไพบูลย์
Advisors: วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
สุมาลี ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบจำลองในการคาดคะเนจำนวนครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และใช้รูปแบบจำลองที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบแล้วไปคาดคะเนจำนวนครูในปีการศึกษา 2531-2540 การสร้างรูปแบบจำลองใช้ข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลาย้อนหลัง 16 ปี จากแหล่งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ วิเคราะห์วิธีการทางเศษฐมิติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ ได้แบบจำลอง 2 รูปแบบคือ Q = -151.6686 + 15.2960 X1 + 75.7035 log Gt-1 (2.0243) (3.4710) R2 = 0.9953 du = 2.1263 Q = 87.245 + 0.0567 + 5.0969 X2 – 76.5132 Log L (0.0028) (2.3080)2 (30.0134) R2 = 0.996 du = 2.7737 (โดยที่ Q คือ จำนวนครู X1 คือ ตัวแปรหุ้นแก้สมการการเปลี่ยนระบบการศึกษา, log Gt-1 คือ log ของGDP ย้อนหลัง 1 ปี, S คือจำนวนนักเรียน, X2 คือตัวแปรหุ่นแก้จำนวนนักเรียนลด log L คือ log ของอัตราการสอน) ได้จำนวนครูในปีการศึกษา 2531-2540 ที่คาดคะเนได้โดยใช้รูปแบบจำลอง 1 และ 2 ดังนี้ จากรูปแบบจำลองที่ 1 ได้จำนวนครู 96,650 98,778 100,943 103,093 105,228 107,385 109,528 111,685 113,835 และ 115,977 คนตามลำดับ จากรูปแบบจำลองที่ 2 ได้จำนวนครู 95,654 97,705 ,99,777 101,879 104,003 106,158 108,344 110,563 112,815 และ 115,101 คนตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to construct an econometric model for forecasting numbers of teachers in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education and to use the tested model to forecast the numbers of teachers in secondary schools during the academic year 1988-1997. In constructing the model, sixteen—year-time series data were gathered from secondary sources. Then the collected data were analyzed by employing econometric methods. The research findings were as follow Obtaining two following models: 1.1 Q = -151.6686 + 15.2960 X1 + 75.7035 log Gt-1 (2.0243) (3.4710) R2 = 0.9953 du = 2.1263 1.2 Q = 87.245 + 0.0567 + 5.0969 X2 – 76.5132 Log L (0.0028) (2.3080)2 (30.0134) R2 = 0.996 du = 2.7737 (Where Q = numbers of teachers, X1 = dummy variable to correct educational system reform, logg-1 = log of the Gross Domestic Product (a year backward),S = numbers of students, X2 = dummy variable to correct the decrease of the enrolment and log L = log of Teaching load) 2. Forecasting numbers of teachers during the academic years 1988- 1997, using the obtained models: 2.1 From the first model, the forecasted numbers of teachers were 96,650 98,778 100,9A3 103,093 105,228 107,385 109,528 111,685 113,835 and 115,977 respectively 2.2 From the second model, the numbers of teachers were 95,654 97,705 ,99,777 101,879 104,003 106,158 108,344 110,563 112,815 and 115,101 respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34671
ISBN: 9745698768
Type: Thesis