Title: การวางแผนการบริหารโครงการตั้งโรงงานเตาหลอมอาร์กเพื่อผลิตเหล็กเส้น ในประเทศไทยโดยการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย
Other Titles: Project management planning of arc furnace plant installation for producing steel bars in Thailand by network analysis
Authors: เพียงใจ พานิชกุล
Advisors: สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวางแผนการบริหารโครงการตั้งโรงงานเตาหลอมอาร์กเพื่อผลิตเหล็กเส้นในประเทศไทยโดยใช้วิธีวิถีวิกฤติ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวางแผนการดำเนินงานที่ต้องทำหลังจากตัดสินใจลงทุน (เมื่อได้วิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้) จนกระทั่งถึงการทดลองผลิต ประกอบด้วยการระบุรายละเอียดของงาน และการจัดทำกำหนดเวลางานของโครงการ ผลการวิจัยที่ได้ทำให้ทราบรายละเอียดของงานที่จะต้องดำเนินการ บุคลากรที่ต้องรับผิดชอบงาน เวลาที่ต้องใช้สำหรับแต่ละงานรวมทั้งทำให้ทราบความสัมพันธ์และลำดับขั้นตอนของงานที่จะทำให้สามารถดำเนินโครงการเสร็จเร็วที่สุดเพื่อเตรียมพร้อมในการดำเนินการ การกำกับดูแล และการควบคุมโครงการให้บรรลุตามเป้าหมายทั้งด้านคุณภาพของผลงาน และเวลาตามที่กำหนดไว้ โดยจะต้องให้ความสนใจเป็นพิเศษสำหรับงานวิกฤติ
Other Abstract: This thesis is a project management planning of an arc furnace plant installation for producing steel bars in Thailand by using critical path method. The research covers various stages of planning, from operations to a test run. This project management planning is required after the completion of financial decision and feasibility study. It includes tasks analysis and project scheduling. The study results in identification of details, required personnel, time required for each task, also relationship and sequences of tasks which minimize time. The project management planning provides guidelines and strategies for implementation and helps ensuring effectiveness in all aspects (e.g. job quality, time) within the pre-established date line. This requires special concentration for the critical tasks.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35216
ISBN: 9745796174
Type: Thesis