Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพพุทธศักราช 2524 ประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the implementation of the industrial vocational education curriculum B.E. 2524
Authors: ประมวล ทบบัณฑิต
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ช่างอุตสาหกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ช่างอุตสาหกรรม -- หลักสูตร
โรงฝึกงาน -- ไทย
Technicians in industry -- Study and teaching
Technicians in industry -- Curricula
School shops -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2524 ประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ ในการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2524 บระเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรมี 6 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร 192 คน กลุ่มครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาช่างกล 329 คนกลุ่มครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาช่างไฟฟ้า 280 คน กลุ่มครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาช่างโยธา 277 คน กลุ่มครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาสามัญและสัมพันธ์ 338 คน และกลุ่มบุคลากรฝ่ายอื่น ๆ จานวน 210 คน รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 1,626 คน เลือกมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple random sampling) 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 6 ฉบับ แยกตามกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ฉบับที่ 1-5 มี 3 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นคำถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนตัวและสภาพทั่วไปในการใช้หลักสูตร เป็นข้อคำถามแบบตรวจสอบ (checklist ) มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (rating scale) และแบบจัดอันดับ (ordered scale) ตอนที่ 2 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นในการใช้หลักสูตรเป็นข้อคำถามแบบตรวจสอบ (checklist) มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (rating scale) และแบบจัดอันดับ( ordered scale) ตอนที่ 3 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหา และอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ ในการใช้หลักสูตร เป็นข้อคำถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (rating scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (open-ended) ส่วนแบบสอบถามฉบับที่ 6 มี 3 ตอนเช่นกันคือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนตัว และสภาพทั่วไปในการใช้หลักสูตร เป็นข้อคำถามแบบ (check list) ตอนที่ 2 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติ เป็นข้อคำถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (rating scale) ตอนที่ 3 เป็นข้อคำถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ เป็นข้อคำถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (rating scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (open-ended) 3. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ข้อมูลจากข้อคำถามแบบตรวจสอบวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ข้อมูลจากข้อคำถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อมูลจากข้อคำถามแบบจัดอันดับวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าน้ำหนักคะแนนแล้ว เรียงลำดับความสำคัญจากค่าน้ำหนักมากที่สุดไปหาน้อย ข้อมูลจากข้อคำถามแบบปลายเปิดวิเคราะห์โดยการจัดเข้าเป็นกลุ่ม แล้วเรียงลำดับความสำคัญตามค่าของความถี่ในแต่ละกลุ่ม สรุปผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร ปวช. 2524 ประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม สรุปได้ดังนี้คือ หลักสูตร ฯ มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพปัจจุบันและท้องถิ่นในสาขาวิชาช่างยนต์ และช่างก่อสร้าง แหล่งฝึกงานของนักศึกษามีเพียงพอเฉพาะสาขาวิชาช่างยนต์ และช่างก่อสร้าง ครูมีคาบการสอนต่อสัปดาห์มากเกินไป โดยเฉพาะครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาช่างไฟฟ้าส่วนมาก สอนระหว่าง 36-40 คาบ สาขาวิชาช่างไฟฟ้ากำลัง และช่างอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประสบกับปัญหาการขาดแคลนครูช่างมากที่สุด ครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาอื่น ๆ ตลอดจนบุคลากรฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ส่วนมากได้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร แต่ครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาสามัญและสัมพันธ์ได้เข้ารับการอบรมเป็นส่วนน้อย บุคลากรฝ่ายต่าง ๆ ส่วนมากเป็นครูผู้สอน และมีคาบการสอนมากอยู่แล้ว ครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาสามัญและสัมพันธ์ส่วนมากปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่าง ๆ ในงานส่งเสริมการศึกษา เงินบำรุงการศึกษาส่วนมากใช้ในการจัดซื้อครุภัณฑ์ และวัสดุฝึก ผู้บริหารให้การสนับสนุนเจ้าหน้าที่งานทะเบียนและวัดผล และครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาสามัญและสัมพันธ์ในระดับน้อย การส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ฯ ส่วนมากใช้วิธีการประชุมเฉพาะหัวหน้าคณะวิชาและหัวหน้าแผนกวิชา การจัดครูเข้าสอนในรายวิชาต่าง ๆ ส่วนมากคำนึงถึงความสามารถเฉพาะตัว และวุฒิทางการศึกษาตามลำดับ การจัดสรรเงินงบประมาณให้กับคณะวิชาและแผนกวิชาต่าง ๆ พิจารณาตามแผนและโครงการของคณะวิชาและแผนกวิชานั้น ๆ การจัดตารางสอนจัดในรูปคณะกรรมการ ส่วนการทำแผนการสอนมีการทำกันเป็นบางครั้งคราว เอกสารหลักสูตรส่วนมากมีไม่เพียงพอ และบางรายวิชายังไม่มีหนังสือเรียนเลย บางรายวิชาเอกสารประกอบการสอนยังไม่สมบูรณ์และไม่ทันสมัยหรือสอดคล้องกับสภาพของเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ที่มีในสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอนส่วนมากได้มีการทำตำราและใบงานขึ้นใช้เอง โรงฝึกงานส่วนมาก เป็นโรงฝึกงานเอกเทศ มีการแบ่งพื้นที่การฝึกงานออก เป็นส่วน ๆ และพื้นที่แต่ละส่วนมีการใช้งานเท่า ๆ กัน พื้นที่การฝึกงานส่วนมากไม่ได้จัดทำเครื่องหมายหรือสัญลักษณ์แสดงอย่างเด่นชัดว่า เป็นเขตอันตรายหรือปลอดภัย การระบายอากาศของโรงฝึกงานอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ได้ ส่วนระบบแสงสว่างอยู่ในระดับดี อุปกรณ์และครุภัณฑ์ประจำโรงฝึกงาน และเฉพาะสาขาวิชาอยู่ในระดับไม่เพียงพอ สำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการนั้นส่วนมากจะมีเฉพาะห้องปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ การแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนครูช่างเฉพาะสาขาวิชา ส่วนมากใช้วิธีให้ครูในแผนกวิชาอื่น ๆ สอนแทน การสอนภาคทฤษฎีใช้แบบบรรยายมากที่สุด ครูผู้สอนส่วนมากไม่เคยเชิญวิทยากรมาบรรยายพิเศษในรายวิชาที่ตนสอนเลย ความสนใจและความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนของนักศึกษาเป็นปัญหาในระดับมาก สัดส่วนของสื่อการสอนกับจำนวนนักศึกษาไม่สมดุลย์กัน อุปกรณ์และครุภัณฑ์ที่ใช้สอนส่วนมากมีความทันสมัย และอยู่ในสภาพการใช้งานได้ดีในระดับปานกลาง รายการอุปกรณ์มาตรฐานที่กรมอาชีวศึกษากำหนด เหมาะสมกับบางสาขาวิชา อุปกรณ์นิรภัยประเภทเครื่องป้องกันเสียงที่ดังเกินไป และหน้ากากป้องกันฝุ่นหรือสารพิษมีอยู่ในระดับไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์นิรภัยภัยประจำเครื่องมือและครุภัณฑ์ต่าง ๆ มีการติดตั้งเพียงบางชนิด ครูผู้สอนคณะวิชาสามัญและสัมพันธ์ต้องการสื่อการสอนประเภทวิดีโอ และ เครื่องฉายภาพนิ่งมากที่สุดตามลำดับ ครูและนักศึกษาให้ความร่วมมือในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในระดับปานกลาง กิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นมากที่สุดคือวิชาชีพและวิชาการ แต่นักศึกษาให้ความสนใจในกิจกรรมกีฬาและนันทนาการมากที่สุด งบประมาณ เวลา และสถานที่เป็นปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในระดับมาก สถานศึกษาส่วนมากไม่มีคลังข้อสอบและไม่มีการจัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐาน ช่างเชื่อมและโลหะแผ่น เป็นสาขาวิชาที่นักศึกษาออกก่อนการสำเร็จการศึกษามากที่สุด วิชาคณิตศาสตร์และภาษาอังกฤษเป็นรายวิชาที่นักศึกษาสอบไม่ผ่านมากที่สุดตามลำดับ การประเมินผลรายวิชาภาคทฤษฎีส่วนมากใช้ข้อสอบหรือแบบทดสอบ ส่วนมากประเมินผลรายวิชาภาคปฏิบัติใช้วิธีตรวจผลงาน และการสังเกตขณะที่กำลังปฏิบัติงานตามลำดับ ความรู้และทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลของครูเป็นปัญหาในระดับมาก การรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงสถิติ และการวิเคราะห์วิจัยภายในสถานศึกษา เป็นกิจกรรมที่เจ้าหน้าที่งานต่าง ๆ ปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract: Research Purposes 1. To study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the implementation of the Industrial Vocational Education curriculum B.E. 2524. 2. To study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning problems and obstacles in the implementation of the Industrial Vocational Education Curriculum B.E. 2524. Method of study 1. The samples consisted of 6 groups; they were 192 administrators, 329 Auto Mechanic Faculty teachers, 280 Power Electric Faculty teachers, 277 Civil Engineering Faculty teachers, 338 General and Related Academic Faculty teachers and 210 of other personnel. The sample was entirely of 1,626 which was choosen by simple random sampling technique. 2. Research instruments included 6 volumes of questionnaires applied seperately according to specific groups. Questionnaires volume 1-5 contain 3 parts. Questions in part one related to personal status and general conditions of the curriculum implementation. They were in the forms of checklist, rating scale and ordered scale. Questions in part two related to the opinions concerning the curriculum implementation. They were in the forms of checklist, rating scale and ordered scale. Questions in part three related to the problems and obstacles concerning the curriculum implementation. They were in the forms of rating scale and open-ended. Questionnaire volume 6 also contained three parts. Questions in part one related to the personal status and general conditions of the curriculum implementation. They were in the forms of checklist and rating scale. Questions in part two related to the functional activity commitments. They were in the forms of rating scale. Questions in part three related to the problems and obstacles. They were in the forms of rating scale and open-ended. 3. Data analysis: percentage was used to analyse the checklist, means and standard deviation were used to analyse the rating scale, the sum of frequency was used to analyse the ordered scale, grouping classification was used to analyse the open-ended. Findings The opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the implementation of the Industrial Vocational Education Curriculum B.E.2524 could be concluded as follows. The academic fields which have the most appropriateness locally and presently Auto Machine and Civil Engineering curriculum. Job training places were sufficient only for the academic fields of Auto Machine and Civil Engineering. Teachers were overloaded with teaching. Especially, for those who were teaching in the faculty of Power Electricity had been teaching between 36-40 periods weekly. Power Electric and Electronic departments were confronting the problem of lacking of specific field teachers. Most teachers in other faculty together with other personnel had participated in the conference or seminar related to the curriculum, but a small number of the General and Related Academic Faculty teachers had been in such a program. Most of other personnel were also teachers which had a lot of teaching periods. Most teachers in the General and Related Academic faculty were also holding other supplementary duties in the education al promotive department or others. Educational fees was mostly used for purchasing equipment and job training materials. The supplementation of the administrators towards the Registras and the Educational Evaluation departments and the teachers of the General and related Academic Faculty was in low level. The promotion of better understanding concerning the curriculum implementation was mostly by means of meetings or conferences among the head of faculty and the head of department. Teachers were mostly assigned to courses by means of personal capacity and educational qualification, respectively. Educational budget supplied distributively to each faculty and department was determined by its plans and projects submitted advancely. Teaching schedules were constructed by assigned committee. Teaching plans were not always prepared. The curricular documents were mostly insufficient. Some academic courses had no textbook yet, others were not up-to-date and unrelated to available equipment in its workshop. Most teachers had constructed the textbooks and job sheets by themselves. Workshops were mostly seperated units and had been divided into sections for practical uses. Each of its sections was equally occupied. Most sections were not instructed with warning signs showing identically as danger or safety area. The air ventilating system of the workshops was fair, but the lighting system was well. Workshop equipments and specific academic field equipment were insufficient. Most colleges have only science laboratory. The problem of lacking of specific academic field teacher wase solved by assigning of substitutional teaching from the teachers of other department. Lecturing technique was mostly applied to teach theoretical courses. Most teachers had never informed specilists for special occasional lecture. The problem of studious interestings and enthusiasm was in high level. The proportion of teaching aids and the number of students was unbalanced. Most teaching instruments and equipment were up-to-date in medium level. Their performing operations were also in medium level. Standard instrument items which were specified by the Department of Vocational Education had been suited for some academic fields. Safety equipment such as ear muffs and air filter shields were insufficient. Some costly equipment were not equipted with safety devices for short cut and burn. The General and Related Academic Faculty teachers were greatly in demand for video and slide sets, respectively. The participation and interestings of teachers and students in the external curricular activity were in medium 1evel. The vocational and academic activities were intensively administered. But most students have the greatest interest in sports and recreations. The limitation of budget, time and appropriate place was the problem confronting the administering of the external curricular activity. Most colleges have no test-bank and standard examination paper was not constructed. The greatest number of drop-out students before completing their courses was in the department of Welding and Sheet metal. Mathematics and English were the two courses that most students. fell, respectively. Testing was mostly applied to evaluate theoretical courses. Workpiece-output investigation and observation while working were mostly applied to evaluate the practicum courses, respectively. Knowledge and skill in constructing the tools of evaluation were the problem in high level. Collecting records and available data statistically together with internal research had been committed in low level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35326
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1987.126
ISBN: 9745672823
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1987.126
Type: Thesis