https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36105
Title: | การประเมินศักยภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ของมาตรการภาครัฐในการส่งเสริมกองเรือไทย |
Other Titles: | The evaluation of the state's promotion measures’ potential and impact on Thai fleet |
Authors: | เฉลิมพงษ์ เสนารักษ์ |
Advisors: | กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Kamonchanok.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กองเรือไทย การขนส่งทางน้ำ การขนส่งสินค้า การประเมิน Shipping Evaluation Commercial products -- Transportation |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของมาตรการภาครัฐในการส่งเสริมกองเรือไทย โดยใช้ความสำคัญ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ และความต้องการเป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมิน ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถามที่ใช้หลักการเปรียบเทียบทีละคู่เป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมิน ซึ่งการประเมินถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 การประเมินมาตรการส่งเสริมกองเรือในปัจจุบัน (พ.ศ. 2553) และส่วนที่ 2 การประเมินมาตรการส่งเสริมกองเรือในอนาคต โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ประกอบการเจ้าของเรือไทยที่เป็นสมาชิกในสมาคมเจ้าของเรือไทย จำนวน 36 บริษัท ระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน ถึงเดือนธันวาคม ปี พ.ศ.2553 ผลการประเมินมาตรการปัจจุบัน (2553) พบว่า ในมุมมองของผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าระหว่างประเทศ มาตรการยกเว้นภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลสำหรับเงินได้ที่มาจากการขนส่งสินค้าระหว่างประเทศเป็นมาตรการที่มีความสำคัญ และผลสัมฤทธิ์มากที่สุด ในขณะที่มุมมองของผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าภายในประเทศมาตรการส่งเสริมการลงทุนที่ยกเว้นอากรนำเข้าตัวเรือ และเครื่องจักร และยกเว้นภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลเป็นระยะเวลา 8 ปีเป็นมาตรการที่มีความสำคัญ และผลสัมฤทธิ์มากที่สุด สำหรับผลการประเมินมาตรการส่งเสริมกองเรือในอนาคตพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าระหว่างประเทศ และภายในประเทศ มีความต้องการให้ภาครัฐส่งเสริมมาตรการด้านภาษีมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | “The evaluation of the state's promotion measures’ potential and impact on Thai fleet” is a survey research that has totally 3 objectives. The first purpose of the research is to evaluate the potential and the impact of the Thai fleet promotion measures that are separated into 2 cases, the current and the future promotion measures provided by the governmental organizations. The second, it is to recognize about the importance, the impact and the need that Thai shipowners have perspectives on the current and the future promotion measures. The third, it is to improve the promotion measures according to Thai shipowners’ satisfactions. The approach of the research, questionnaires have been designed and carried out by 36 members of the Thai Shipowners’ Association. The survey was commenced in November 2010 and lasted thirty days before accomplishment. The results from the study indicate that the exception measure of the corporate income tax is the most important and beneficial to Thai shipowners having their own global operations on the other hand, investment promotion measure has the lead role to all Thai shipowners who have their fleet operating in Thai waters. In case of the future promotion measures, the most vital instrument needed by Thai shipowners is a tax-measure that is utilized by the governmental organization. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36105 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1054 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1054 |
Type: | Thesis |