Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาลสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
Other Titles: Development of a model of center for teaching excellence in nursing for nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institutes
Authors: สุภาเพ็ญ ปาณะวัฒนพิสุทธิ์
Advisors: อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Apipa.P@chula.ac.th
Pateep.M@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Praboromarajchanok Institutes
Nursing -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สาระศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาลของ สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลทั้งในและต่างประเทศ 2) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดตั้งศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้าน การสอนทางการพยาบาล และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาล ข้อมูลศูนย์ความเป็น เลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาล เป็นเอกสารที่สืบค้นจากอินเทอร์เน็ต ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของการจัดตั้งศูนย์ ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอน จากอาจารย์พยาบาลของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก 15 แห่งจำนวน 301 คน พัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาลสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ด้วยเทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 17 คน ตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 7 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาลของสถาบันการศึกษาทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ มี องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญคือ วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ โครงสร้างของศูนย์ เป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ ภารกิจและหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ 2. สภาพการพัฒนาอาจารย์ คือมีหน่วยงานรับผิดชอบ มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และแผนการพัฒนาอาจารย์ไว้ ชัดเจน มีการดำเนินการตามแผนในระดับปานกลาง วิธีการที่ใช้พัฒนาอาจารย์มากที่สุดคือการจัดประชุม/สัมมนา และ วิธีการที่อาจารย์ใช้พัฒนาตนเองมากที่สุด คือ การศึกษาค้นคว้าทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ปัญหาการพัฒนาอาจารย์ด้านการสอนที่ พบมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาด้านแผนและกระบวนการพัฒนาอาจารย์ ความรู้ที่ต้องการได้รับการพัฒนามากที่สุดคือ ทักษะการ กระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนคิดหาวิธีการแก้ปัญหา วิธีการที่อาจารย์ต้องการได้รับพัฒนามากที่สุดคือ การให้ลาไปเพิ่มพูนความรู้โดย ได้รับเงินเดือน 3. รูปแบบศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 1) วิสัยทัศน์: เป็นผู้นำและประสานความ ร่วมมือเพื่อสร้างความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาล 2) พันธกิจ: เป็นแกนนำในการพัฒนาและยกระดับคุณภาพ การเรียนการสอน 3) โครงสร้าง: เป็นโครงสร้างตามหน้าที่ 4) การบริหาร: เป็นหน่วยงานอิสระ 5) วัตถุประสงค์: พัฒนา อาจารย์ด้านการเรียนการสอนทางออนไลน์ 6) ภารกิจ: พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านการสอน เผยแพร่เทคนิค/วิธีการสอนทาง ออนไลน์ ให้คำปรึกษาด้านการเรียนการสอน จัดประชุมอบรมเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน 7) งบประมาณ: ได้รับการ สนับสนุนจากสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก จากการลงทะเบียนของผู้เข้าอบรม 8) การดำเนินการร่วมกับหน่วยงานภายนอก: ร่วมมือวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอน 9) ลักษณะการให้บริการ: จัดประชุม/สัมมนา จัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ให้คำปรึกษาด้านการสอน เผยแพร่ข้อมูลด้านการสอน 10) ฐานข้อมูลที่จำเป็น: เทคนิค/วิธีการสอน ผลงานวิจัย/นวัตกรรม การเรียนการสอน แนวทางการจัดตั้งศูนย์ความเป็นเลิศด้านการสอนทางการพยาบาลไปสู่การปฏิบัติคือ กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบ และ วางระบบและกลไกดำเนินงานของศูนย์ให้มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืน และรวบรวมเอกสาร บทความ ผลงานวิจัย และนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอน มาจัดระบบและเผยแพร่ทางเว็บไซต์
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) to conduct content analysis on the center for teaching excellence in nursing of domestic and foreign nursing institutes; 2) to assess developmental needs for the establishment of the center for excellence teaching in nursing, and 3) to develop a model of the center for teaching excellence in nursing. The data concerning the center for teaching excellence in nursing were retrieved from the Internet. In this regard, 301 instructors from 15 nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute were the subject used in developmental needs assessment. Besides, EDFR is applied in the development of a model of the center for teaching excellence in nursing for nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute in consultation with 17 senior experts; while, a (draft) model was validated by 7 senior experts. The results were: 1. Vision, missions, structures, goals and objectives, and responsibilities were the important components of the center for teaching excellence in nursing of domestic and foreign nursing institutes. 2. For the state of instructor development, there was a responsible agency. The objectives and instructor development program were clearly determined; while, such program has also been carried out at medium level. The most used methods for instructor development and self-development were meetings/seminars and learning from the Internet, respectively. The most-found problem on instructor development of the instruction involved the instructor development program and process. Also, the instructors’ mostneeded knowledge development was the skills for enhancing learners’ critical thinking. Lastly, the permission of paid educational leave was the mean that instructors needed most. 3. A model of the center for teaching excellence in nursing consisted of 1) vision: to be the leader and collaborator in developing teaching excellence in nursing; 2) mission: to be the mainstay in developing and enhancing instruction quality; 3) structure: to have functional structure; 4) administration: to be the independent agency; 5) objectives: to develop the instructors in light of online instructions; 6) duties: to develop the knowledge of teaching, to disseminate online instruction techniques, to give advices on the instruction, and to arrange training programs on the instruction; 7) budget: to urge for the support from Praboromarajchanok Institute and to collect registration fee from training program participants; 8) collaboration with external agencies: to conduct researches on and to develop the innovation in the instruction in collaborative manner; 9) the characteristics of services provided by the center: to arrange meetings/seminars and opinion forums, to give advices on the instruction, and to disseminate the data on the instruction; and 10) required database: instruction techniques/methods, researches/innovation in the instruction. In practice, the way to establish the center for teaching excellence in nursing involved the designation of responsible persons, the introduction of center’s systems and operating mechanisms for its continual and sustainable development, and the collection of documents, articles, researches and innovation in instruction for systemization and dissemination through websites.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36530
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1224
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1224
Type: Thesis