https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38536
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ในโรงเรียนของครูอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | State and problems of primary health care project management of school public health volunteer teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | กรุณา รุจนเวช |
Advisors: | เทพวาณี หอมสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนของครูอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นและส่งไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ ครูอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่เป็นหัวหน้าโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียน จำนวน 335 โรงเรียน ๆ ล 1 ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 320 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.5 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’ test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.สภาพการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่มีการเขียนโครงการเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานและได้รับงบประมาณ 500-1000 บาท ยาและเวชภัณฑ์มีเพียงพอ แต่อุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ และศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยมานิเทศโครงการนี้ 2.ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร นอกนั้นมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ข้อที่พบว่ามีปัญหามาก ได้แก่ งบประมาณในการจัดดำเนินงานไม่เพียงพอ ขาดการสนับสนุนเอกสารและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการอบรม และศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานของนักเรียนอาสาสมัคร 3.ครูอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียนทุกขนาด มีปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในโรงเรียนด้านการจัดดำเนินงาน ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ด้านการนิเทศติดตามและประเมินผล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านการวางแผน และด้านการร่วมมือและประสานงาน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to investigate the state and compare the problems of Primary Health Care Project Management of school public health volunteer teachers in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The constructed questionnaires were distributed to three hundred and thirty-five school public health teachers. Three hundred and twenty responses, accounted for 95.5 percent, were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percent, means, and standard diviations. One-way Analysis of Variance and Scheffe’ test were also utilized to determine the significant differences at .05 level among the three sizes of schools. The results of the study were as follows : 1.The Primary Health Care Project in schools were literally stated out. The committee was set up and the budget of 500-1000 baht was disseminated to each school. Drugs and medical supply were sufficient, however there was still a lack of equipments to continue the project. The superintendents had never come to supervise this project. 2.The resource supply area was the problem that was stated at the high level, the rest areas were at the low level problem. The problems which were rated as high level were : insufficient budget, lack of materials and publication in training, insufficient time for supervising volunteer students. 3.There were significant differences among different size of schools in the areas of project management, the resource supply, and the supervision and evaluation. But there were no significant differences among those schools in the areas of planning and the cooperation at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38536 |
ISBN: | 9746316869 |
Type: | Thesis |