https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4104
Title: | ต้นทุนผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุจากรถ ที่มีสิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองผู้ประสบภัยจากรถ พ.ศ. 2535 แผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ปี 2541 |
Other Titles: | Costs of motor vehicle accident patients with the Protection for Motor Vehicle Accident Victims Act B.E. 2535 in the Inpatient Department at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital during 1998 |
Authors: | รุ้งนภา กระดังงา, 2513- |
Advisors: | ภิรมย์ กมลรัตนกุล จิรุตม์ ศรีรัตนบัลล์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pirom.k@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บริการทางการแพทย์ -- ค่าใช้จ่าย ค่ารักษาพยาบาล ผู้ประสบภัยจากรถ ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาต้นทุนผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุจากรถ ที่มีสิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครอง ผู้ประสบภัยจากรถ พ.ศ. 2535 แผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ปี 2541 โดยวิเคราะห์ในมุมมองของผู้ให้บริการ เป็นรูปแบบการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา เก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลัง 1 ปี (1 ตุลาคม 2540-30 กันยายน 2541) มีการแบ่งหน่วยงานต้นทุนออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มหน่วยงาน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มหน่วยงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ กลุ่มหน่วยงานที่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ และกลุ่มหน่วยงานบริการผู้ป่วย การรวบรวมต้นทุนโดยตรงของแต่ละหน่วยงาน ประกอบด้วยต้นทุนแรง ต้นทุนค่าวัสดุ ต้นทุนค่าลงทุน ส่วนต้นทุนค่าลงทุนได้ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหว (Sensitivity Analysis) มาช่วยวิเคราะห์ในการตัดสินใจ การจัดสรรต้นทุนใช้วิธีสมการพีชคณิตเส้นตรง (Simultaneous Equation Method) ได้ดำเนินการแยกศึกษาต้นทุนในแต่ละกลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในปีงบประมาณ 2541 ต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดของการให้บริการผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุจากรถเท่ากับ 17,436.065.40 บาท ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยให้บริการเท่ากับ 5,948.85 บาท/วันนอน แยกตามองค์ประกอบของต้นทุน พบว่า ต้นทุนค่าบริการพื้นฐานเท่ากับ 4,897.84 บาทต่อวันนอน ต้นทุนทางการแพทย์มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยเท่ากับ 1,051.01 บาทต่อวันนอน กลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมที่มีต้นทุนรวมสูงที่สุดคือ กลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมที่ 243 (Medical back problem) คิดเป็นเงิน 297,298.95 บาทต่อราย กลุ่มวินิจฉัยโรคร่วมที่ 30 (Traumatic Stupor & Coma, Coma < 1 HR age 0-17) คิดเป็นเงิน 24,978.56 บาทต่อราย ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปเป็นพื้นฐานประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารในการวางแผน และควบคุมการตรวจและรักษาผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุจากรถ อย่างเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม |
Other Abstract: | Finds the costs of motor vehicle accident patients with the Protection for Motor Vehicle Accident Victims Act B.E. 2535 in the Inpatien Department at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital during 1998. This descriptive study collected data by using retrospective surveys (1 October 1997-30 September 1998). Cost Center will be classified into three categories: Non Revenue-Producing Cost Center, Revenue-Producing Cost Center and Patient Service Cost Center, which allocated by Simultaneous Equation Method. Total cost will be calculated from labor cost, material cost and capital cost. Capital cost is calculated by sensitivity analysis. Costs was separately studied in each diagnosis related group. The result of this study found that the total cost of in-patients department in the Fiscal year 1998 was 17,436,065.40 baht. Each Unit cost of in-patient service was 5,948.85 baht per patient day. Considering component parts of unit cost, routine service cost was 4,897.84 bath per patient day. Unit cost of medical care cost was 1,051.01 baht per patient day. The highest unit cost of diagnosis related group on investigation and treatment was medical back problem group (DRGs 243), the cost amounted to 297,298.95 baht per case. The lowest unit cost of diagnosis related group on investigation and treatment was Traumatic Stupor & Coma, Coma < 1 HR age 0-17 group (DRGs 30), the cost amounted to 24,978.56 bath per case. This study provides the basic information for the administrators of hospital in order to plan and control investigation and treatment and specify the proper prices of motor vehicle accident patient |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4104 |
ISBN: | 9743348565 |
Type: | Thesis |