Title: การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบมาตรฐานของบริษัทรับสร้างบ้าน : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทโฟร์พัฒนาจำกัด
Other Titles: An alteration of standard plan of house construction companies : Acase study of four Pattana co.,Ltd.
Authors: ธานินทร์ จบศรี
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ผู้ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบัน สามารถว่าจ้างบริษัทรับสร้างบ้าน ที่รวมสถาปนิก วิศวกร และผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไว้ในองค์กรเดียว โดยมีแบบมาตรฐานให้บริการตามข้อบังคับสมาคมธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้าน อย่างไรก็ตามผู้ว่าจ้างมักจะเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบ ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการก่อสร้างและค่าก่อสร้างเพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษา การเปลี่ยนแปลงและผลจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบบ้านมาตรฐาน ปัจจัยหรือสาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยเลือกบ้านราคา 5-7 ล้านบาท ที่สร้างจากแบบมาตรฐาน บริษัทโฟร์พัฒนาจำกัด จำนวน 24 หลัง แบ่งเป็นบ้านที่สร้างด้วยแบบมาตรฐาน แบบที่ 1 มีพื้นที่ใช้สอย 396 ตร.ม ประกอบด้วย ห้องนอน 4 ห้อง ห้องน้ำ 5 ห้อง ห้องรับแขก ห้องพักผ่อน ห้องอาหาร เตรียมอาหาร ห้องครัว ห้องคนใช้ ห้องเก็บของ และที่จอดรพ 2 คัน จำนวน 5 หลัง บ้านแบบที่ 2 ประกอบด้วยห้องต่างเหมือนบ้านแบบที่ 1 แต่มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยเล็กลงเหลือเพียง 300 ตร.ม และมีห้องน้ำ 4 ห้อง จำนวน 4 หลัง ส่วนบ้านแบบที่ 3 และแบบที่ 4 ที่ปรับมาจากบ้านแบบที่ 1 และ2 มีพื้นที่ใช้สอย 324 และ 259 ตร.ม. มีห้องพระ และห้องทำงาน เพิ่มขึ้น จำนวน 10 หลัง และจำนวน 5 หลัง ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาพบการเปลี่ยนแปลงทุกหลัง สำหรับบ้านที่สร้างด้วยแบบมาตรฐาน แบบที่ 1 และ 2 มีการย้ายตำแหน่ง ห้องรับแขก ห้องครัว และห้องอาหาร เพิ่มห้องซักรีด ห้องพระ ที่จอดรถ 1 คัน และขยายห้องคนรับใช้ และห้องเก็บของ ส่วนแบบที่3 และ4 มีเพียงการเพิ่มที่จอดรถและห้องซักรีด ทั้งนี้ บ้านแบบที่1 และ2 จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากกว่า บ้านแบบที่ 3 และ 4 สาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงเกิดจาก รูปแปลงที่ดิน ทิศทางทำเลที่ตั้งของบ้าน ไม่สอดคล้องกับแบบมาตรฐาน และผู้ว่าจ้างมีความต้องการพื้นฐานที่ใช้สอยหลากหลายและใหญ่ขึ้น ผลจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทำให้ ค่าก่อสร้างเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 800,000-1,200,000 บาท และทำให้ระยะเวลา ก่อสร้างเพิ่มขึ้น 1-3 เดือน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้เข้าใจได้ว่า ผุ้ว่าจ้างสร้างบ้านด้วยแบบมาตรฐานราคา 5-7 ล้านบาท ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นบ้านที่ระดับราคาสูงมาก เมื่อเทียบกับบ้านจัดสรรทั่วไป เพราะเป็นราคาก่อสร้างตัวบ้าน ที่ยังไม่รวมมูลค่าที่ดิน ดังนั้นผู้ว่าจ้างซึ่งมีฐานะมีความต้องการพื้นฐานที่ใช้สอย กว้างและหลากหลาย กว่าบ้านทั่วไป ส่วนแบบบ้านมาตรฐานนั้น การปรับปรุงให้ตรงกับความต้องการจะลดการเปลี่ยนแปลง นำไปสู่การลดค่าใช้จ่ายและระยะเวลาก่อสร้าง ที่ส่งผลต่อการประกอบธุรกิจรับสร้างบ้านต่อไป
Other Abstract: Nowadays people who look for a house can hire a house construction company that integrates architects, engineers and contractors in one place. Such a company has standard plans to effer which abide by the regulations of the House Construction Business Foundation. However, customers often ask to alter the standard plans, causing problems in construction and increasing the cost. The study therefore aims at looking at the changes and their results as well as factors or reasons for the changes. A case study was conducted on 24 5-7 million baht houses built according to four Pattana Co., Ltd'd standard plans. Among these, 5 are built according to the Plan I standard that has a 396 square meter area consising of 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a living room, family lounge, dining room, pantry, kitchen, maid's bedroom, storage room, and parking space for 2 cars. The study also looks at 4 type II standard houses which consist of the same types of room as the type I house, but with a smaller utility area of 300 square meters and 4 bathrooms. Ten type III houses and 5 type IV houses were also studies. They had their plans altered from type I and II houses, with utility areas of 324 and 259 square meters respectively, with a Buddha statue room and study. The study found alterations in all house types. With house types I and II, the living room, kitchen and dining rooms are moved and laundry and Buddha statue rooms are added. There is space for only one car and the maid' bedroom and storage room are expanded. In type III and IV houses, only the parking space and laundry room are expanded. More alterations can be seen in types I and II houses than types III and IV houses. The reasons for the changes are the plot shape, house orientation and location of the house not being compatible with the standard plan, and owners needing a more divers and larger utility area. The alterations have increased construction costs by 800,000-1,200,000 baht, and lengthended the construction time by 1-3 months. The study shows that the customers had their house built according to the standard plan for 5-7 million baht, which is very expensive compared to housing projects in general as it covers only th construction of the house, not including the cost of land. Well-to-do owners want more diverse and larger utility areas than ordinary houses. The alterations of standard plan houses to suit the the buyer's needs will reduce the alterations at a later stage, leading to a reduction in cost and construction time which will consequently result in a better performance of the house construction business.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41446
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.372
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.372
Type: Thesis