https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41724
Title: | ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บค่าบำบัดน้ำเสียในเขตเทศบาลเมืองกำแพงเพชร |
Other Titles: | Geographic information system for collecting water-treatment fee in Kamphaeng Phet municipality |
Authors: | กฤษฎา มีไชย |
Advisors: | ผ่องศรี จั่นห้าว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยไว้ เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บค่าบำบัดน้ำเสียในเขตเทศบาลเมืองกำแพงเพชร ซึ่งแบ่งขั้นตอนการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนใหญ่ คือ การสร้างฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ และการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บค่าบำบัดน้ำเสีย การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล ในงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ (Spatial Data) และข้อมูลตามลักษณะ (Attribute Data) โดยข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่สร้างด้วยโปรแกรม ArcGIS 9.2 และฐานข้อมูลตามลักษณะสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Access และสร้างโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Visual Basic สำหรับคำนวณค่าบำบัดน้ำเสีย เพื่อที่จะให้การระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บค่าบำบัดน้ำเสียมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้พิจารณาน้ำเสียใน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านปริมาณ และด้านคุณภาพ โดยได้นำปริมาณน้ำใช้ และค่าบีโอดี เข้ามาประกอบเป็นแบบจำลองในการคำนวณค่าบำบัดน้ำเสีย ทำให้การคำนวณค่าบำบัดน้ำเสียในงานวิจัยนี้ แตกต่างจากการคำนวณค่าบำบัดน้ำเสียของเทศบาลต่างๆในประเทศไทยได้จัดเก็บ หลังจากผ่านขั้นตอนการดำเนินการขั้นต้น ผลการวิจัย คือ ผลการสร้างฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ และผลการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดเก็บค่าบำบัดน้ำเสีย ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองกำแพงเพชร |
Other Abstract: | This research has a main object : An application of Geographic Information System for collecting water-treatment fee in Kamphaeng Phet municipality. This research has been divided into 2 main processions : Firstly to create database system of Kamphaeng Phet municipality using Geographic Information System technology, secondly to develop Geographic Information System for collecting water-treatment fee using application program. Designing database in this research has been divided into 2 parts : spatial data and attribute data. The ArcGIS 9.2 software has been used for creating the spatial data and the Microsoft Access software has been used for creating attribute data. Then application program was created by using Microsoft Visual Basic for calculating water-treatment fee. To make Geographic Information System for collecting water-treatment fee more effective, 2 fields of waste water were considered, the quantity and quality of the waste water. By adding the usage water volume and the BOD into a model built for calculating water-treatment, the water-treatment fee calculating in this research is different from the other municipalities’ in Thailand. After passing the methodology above. The result of this research output were database system of Kamphaeng Phet municipality and developed Geographic Information System for collecting water-treatment fee by using application program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภูมิศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41724 |
Type: | Thesis |