Title: การวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมของจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: An analysis of suitable areas for industrial development in Changwat Pathum Thani
Authors: บังอร คำหลอม
Advisors: ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ก็เพื่อการวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมของจังหวัดปทุมธานีโดยการประยุกต์เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์จะเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาเพื่อหาที่เหมาะสมด้านอุตสาหกรรมที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตตามแนวนโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์ของจังหวัดได้ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มตั้งแต่การศึกษางานวิจัยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่เหมาะสมจากนั้นทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิด้วยการออกแบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญซึ่งเป็นผู้ให้ค่าคะแนนและค่าลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่กำหนดขึ้น แล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น ด้วยวิธีการนี้จะได้ค่าลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัย ภายหลังนำค่าปัจจัยนั้นมาสู่กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อให้ได้พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานแต่ละจำพวก ได้แก่ โรงงานจำพวกที่ 1 (โรงงานขนาดเล็ก) โรงงานจำพวกที่ 2 (โรงงานขนาดกลาง) และโรงงานจำพวกที่ 3 (โรงงานขนาดใหญ่) โดยการคัดเลือกพื้นที่เหมาะสมให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์ของจังหวัด ผลการวิเคราะห์โดยเกณฑ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญสามารถสรุปได้ว่า พื้นที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานจำพวกที่ 1 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.10 พื้นที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานจำพวกที่ 2 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.18 ส่วนโรงงานจำพวกที่ 3 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.58 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด นอกจากนี้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์ของจังหวัดกลับพบว่ามีพื้นที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานจำพวกที่ 1 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.78 โรงงานจำพวกที่ 2 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.99 และโรงงานจำพวกที่ 3 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.86 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจึงสรุปได้ว่าพื้นที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมของจังหวัดปทุมธานีส่วนใหญ่เหมาะสำหรับโรงงานจำพวกที่ 1 และโรงงานจำพวกที่ 2
Other Abstract: The objective of the study is to analyze future suitable industrial areas that help meet the requirement of provincial policies and provincial visions in Changwat Pathum Thani using an analytical hierarchy process approach (AHP) and a geographic information system (GIS). To begin with, the author starts collecting literature reviews of the analysis of suitable area and secondary data collection; the data comprise existing attribute data and graphic data the primary data collection is mainly based on questionnaires which have been scored by experts who determine the score and set the priority of normalize variables. The data have been processed by means of AHP. The normalize weights have been input to GIS; with the help of ArcView 3.2 program, the future suitable industrial areas in accordance with provincial policies and provincial vision of all 3 industrial categories are executed. The categories are divided into 3 types as follows: type 1 (a small-scale industrial type), type 2 (a medium-scale industrial type), and type 3 (a large-scale industrial type). The results using experts’ criterion can be concluded as follows: a small-scale industrial type 1: the suitable area is at 36.10 %; A medium-scale industrial type 2, the suitable area is at 36.18 %; and a large-scale industrial type 3: the suitable area is at 22.58 % of the study area. In addition, according to provincial policies and provincial vision, the results are disclosed that a small-scale industrial type 1, suitable area is at 24.78 %; a medium-scale industrial type 2, suitable area is 24.99%; and suitable area in large industrial, type 3 is at 3.86%. The results also lead to the conclusion that the most suitable areas for industrial in Changwat Pathum Thani are a small-scale industrial type 1 and a medium-scale industrial type 2.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภูมิศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41738
Type: Thesis