https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42257
Title: | การศึกษาทัศนะของอาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร และนิสิตเกี่ยวกับการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ในการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ : กรณีศึกษาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Study of viewpoints of faculties, administrators and students concerning to museum and art gallery utilizaion for learning : a case study of Chulalongkorn University |
Authors: | ธมน ศรีขาว |
Advisors: | วัชรินทร์ ฐิติอดิศัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Watcharin.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พิพิธภัณฑ์ หอศิลป์ การเรียนรู้ ศิลปะ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) Museums Art museums Arts -- Study and teaching (Higher) Learning |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของอาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร และนิสิต เกี่ยวกับการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ภายในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยในการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะของนิสิตและประโยชน์จากการเข้าใช้ 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจ 2) ทักษะ 3) ความสนุกสนาน แรงบันดาลใจ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4) ทัศนคติและคุณค่า 5) กิจกรรม การแสดงออก และการพัฒนาการของการที่เข้ามาเรียนรู้ทางด้านศิลปะ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ อาจารย์ 12 คน ผู้บริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ 15 คน และนิสิต 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยโดยผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ได้แก่แบบสอบถาม แบบสำรวจ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทัศนะของอาจารย์คือผู้เรียนได้รับความรู้ความเข้าใจทาง ด้านศิลปะเพิ่มขึ้นจากเนื้อหาในบทเรียน ทัศนะของผู้เรียนคือผู้เรียนได้รับความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องของวัสดุ เทคนิคและวิธีทำงานศิลปะที่หลากหลายมากขึ้น 2) ด้านทักษะ ทัศนะของอาจารย์คือการนำความรู้ที่ได้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์มาบูรณาการการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาทางศิลปะ ทัศนะของผู้เรียนคือผู้เรียนได้พัฒนาทักษะทางการคิด การจัดการทางข้อมูล การเข้าสังคม และการสื่อสารดีขึ้น 3) ด้านความสนุกสนาน แรงบันดาลใจ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทัศนะของอาจารย์คือ ผู้เรียนมีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ ทัศนะของผู้เรียนคือผู้เรียนได้รับแรงบันดาลใจและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการเรียนรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ 4) ด้านทัศนคติและคุณค่า ทัศนะของอาจารย์คือความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ได้จากการเข้าชมพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์สามารถพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาทางศิลปะต่างๆได้ ทัศนะของผู้เรียนคือผู้เรียนศิลปะควรเข้าไปศึกษาหาความรู้จากพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 5) ด้านกิจกรรม การแสดงออกและพัฒนาการ ทัศนะของอาจารย์คือผู้เรียนได้พัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารและการมีปฎิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ทัศนะของผู้เรียนคือผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการในการใช้วัสดุ เทคนิคและวิธีการทำงานที่หลากหลายและมีความน่าสนใจเพิ่มมากขึ้น สำหรับทัศนะของผู้บริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์คือ มีจุดมุ่งหมายส่วนใหญ่ในการก่อตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์เพื่อการเก็บสะสมวัตถุงานวิจัยเป็นประวัติศาสตร์และแสดงผลงานของสาขาวิชา มีความเห็นด้วยและคิดว่าพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์มีความเหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ในการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปะเป็นการได้เรียนรู้จากของจริงปัญหาทีผู้บริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ เรื่องการบริหารจัดการ พื้นที่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ งบประมาน และบุคลากรผู้ดูแล |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the views of faculty members, administrators and students on the use museums and art galleries inside of Chulalongkorn University to benefit the arts education pursuits of the students. The five areas explored are 1) knowledge and understanding 2) skills 3) enjoyment, inspiration and creativity 4) attitude and value and 5) activities, behaviour and progression of those who participate in the learning process. The population and sample group comprise 12 faculty members, 15 museum and arts gallery administrators and 120 students. The tools used were developed by the researcher and included a questionnaire, a survey and an interview form. Statistics used in the research are frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings of this research are as follows. Firstly, in terms of knowledge and understanding, the faculty members feel that learners gain improved knowledge and understanding in addition to their in-class contents while the learners feel that they are exposed to a greater variety of materials, techniques and practices. Secondly, in terms of skills, the faculty members feel that they can integrate what they learn at museums and art galleries into their delivery of artistic courses while the students feel that their intellectual, data processing, socialization and communication skills are improved. Thirdly, in terms of enjoyment, inspiration and creativity, the faculty members feel that learners are enthusiastic to learn from museums and art galleries while the learners feel that they are inspired and that their creativity is enhanced by learning from the museums and the art galleries. Fourthly, in terms of attitude and value, the faculty members feel that the knowledge and the understanding gained from visits to museums and art galleries can contribute to the improvement of learning efficiency in artistic courses while the learners feel that they should regularly visit museums and art galleries. Fifthly, in terms of activities, behaviour and progression, the faculty members feel that learners have developed their communication skill and improved their interaction with the others while the learners feel that they have learned more diverse and more interesting materials, techniques and practices. As for museum and art gallery administrators, most share the view that museums and art galleries are established to collect historical artifacts and to showcase the products from each department. They agree and believe that museums and art galleries are suitable for the arts learning process. The problems faced by most museum and gallery administrators concern space management, public relations, budgeting and personnel. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42257 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.944 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.944 |
Type: | Thesis |