Title: คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารในการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF ADMINISTRATORS OF SPORTS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND
Authors: ปิยนิษฐา วิเศษ
Advisors: เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: tepprasit.g@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความสามารถทางการบริหาร
การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย
Executive ability
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย ประชากรในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารระดับสูง ผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ผู้บริหารระดับต้น และพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย รวมทั้งสิ้น 532 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในตำแหน่งผู้บริหารของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย รวมทั้งสิ้น 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย สำหรับเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มประชากร และแบบประเมินผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย สำหรับเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารการกีฬา แห่งประเทศไทย สอดคล้องกับผลการวิจัยในภาพรวมทุกประการ ดังนั้นผู้บริหารการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่จำเป็นด้านทักษะทางมนุษย์ในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับทักษะทางเทคนิค และทักษะทางความคิดมีในระดับมาก 2. บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นว่าผู้บริหารระดับสูง มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่จำเป็นโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าผู้บริหารระดับสูงมีทักษะทางความคิด และทักษะทางมนุษย์ในระดับมากที่สุด และทักษะทางเทคนิคในระดับมาก 3. บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นว่าผู้บริหารระดับกลาง มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่จำเป็นโดยรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าผู้บริหารระดับกลางมีทักษะทางมนุษย์ในระดับมากที่สุด ทักษะทางความคิด และทักษะทางเทคนิคในระดับมาก 4. บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นว่าผู้บริหารระดับต้น มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่จำเป็นโดยรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าผู้บริหารระดับต้นมีทักษะทางมนุษย์ ทักษะทางเทคนิค และทักษะทางความคิดในระดับมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study personnel’s opinion about desirable characteristics of administrators of Sport Authority of Thailand. The populations included 532 higher level administrators, middle level administrators, primary level administrators, and practitioner of Sport Authority of Thailand. The samples included 6 honorable people who work in higher level administrators, middle level administrators, and primary level administrators. There were two tools used for collecting data; the personnel’s opinion about desirable characteristics of administrators of Sport Authority of Thailand questionnaire use with population, and the result assessment form for conclusion use with samples. The statistics used for analyzing data were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings revealed that: 1. The opinions of honorable peoples about desirable characteristics of administrators of Sports Authority of Thailand be consistent with the result in overall of each aspect. Therefore administrators need to have desirable characteristics in human skills were at highest level but technical skill and conceptual were at high level. 2. The personnel’s opinions were the higher level administrators need to have desirable characteristics in overall was at highest level and in each aspect found that they need to have conceptual skills and human skills were at highest level and technical skill were at high level. 3. The personnel’s opinions were the middle level administrators need to have desirable characteristics in overall was at high level and in each aspect found that they need to have human skills was at highest level, conceptual skills and technical skills were at high level. 4. The personnel’s opinions were the primary level administrators need to have desirable characteristics in overall was at high level and in each aspect found that they need to have human skills, technical skill, and conceptual skills were at high level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42935
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.403
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.403
Type: Thesis