https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43168
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในสถาบันการพลศึกษาเพื่อขับเคลื่อนสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน |
Other Titles: | A GUIDELINE FOR DEVELOPING THE COMPETENCIES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LECTURERS IN THE INSTITUE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR DRIVING THE ASEAN COMMUNITY |
Authors: | สมเกียรติ กาทองทุ่ง |
Advisors: | รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | rungrawee1113@gmail.com |
Subjects: | สถาบันการพลศึกษา -- อาจารย์ |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะอาจารย์ พลศึกษาในสถาบันการพลศึกษา เพื่อขับเคลื่อนสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน วิธีการวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบผสมผสาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ได้รับการตรวจสอบค่าความตรง IOC ที่ระดับ .90 และความเที่ยงคอนบาร์คแอลฟาที่ .98 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคืออาจารย์พลศึกษา จำนวน 200 คน และผู้บริหารจำนวน 5 คน จากสถาบันการพลศึกษาทั่วประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของอาจารย์พลศึกษามีองค์ประกอบ 9 ด้าน คือ สมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ด้านความรู้และวิชาการ ด้านการสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยี ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านทักษะสุขภาพและการปฏิบัติงานการสอน ด้านการจัดการและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการวิจัย และด้านภาษา ทั้งนี้พบว่า 1.1) สมรรถนะที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านทักษะสุขภาพและการปฏิบัติงานการสอน 1.2) สมรรถนะที่มีระดับความสำคัญมาก คือ ด้านความรู้และวิชาการ ด้านการสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยี ด้านการจัดการและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการวิจัย และด้านภาษา: 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ สำหรับอาจารย์ประจำการ นั้นควรมีการจัดอบรมตามบริบทของปัญหา ความจำเป็นและความต้องการของแต่ละวิทยาเขตเนื่องจากแต่ละแห่งมีปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นที่แตกต่างกัน แต่ไม่จำเป็นต้องจัดอบรมในทุกด้าน สำหรับบุคลากรที่จะเป็นครูทางพลศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้มีหลักสูตรผลิตครูให้มีการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ครบทั้ง 9 ด้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and purpose a guideline for developing the competencies of physical education lecturers in the Institute of Physical Education for driving ASEAN community. This study was a mixed method research. The research instruments were questionnaire and structure interview questions which qualified with validity (IOC = .90) and the reliability (Cronbach = .98). The subjects were 200 physical education lecturers and five administrators from the Institutes of Physical Education across the country. The results were as follows; 1) the guideline for developing the competencies of the P.E lecturers composed of nine aspects which were moral and ethic, knowledge and academic, communication and technology, inter & intra relationship and responsibility, measurement and evaluation, health and teaching skills, management and curriculum development, research and linguistic competencies. This study found that: 1.1) the competencies in the very high level were moral and ethic, inter & intra relationship and responsibility, and health and teaching skills: 1.2) the competencies in the high level were knowledge and academic, communication and technology, management and curriculum development, and research and linguistic competencies; 2) the guideline for developing the competencies, this study suggested that in-service lecturers should be trained according to the context of each institute as the problems, needs, and wants would be different individually. Each institute might not need to provide the training all of the nine aspects. Moreover, it was suggested that for pre-service teachers should be provided course curriculums covering with all the nine competencies aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43168 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.641 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.641 |
Type: | Thesis |