https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43414
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศารทูล สันติวาสะ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | อธิรัตน์ ยงคะอักษร | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงความรับผิดระหว่างประเทศในการกระทำของกองกำลังสหประชาชาติในปฏิบัติการเพื่อสันติภาพในกรณีที่ได้ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อชีวิต ร่างกายและทรัพย์สินของบุคคลอื่น ซึ่งในการจัดตั้งกองกำลังนั้น องค์การสหประชาชาติจะต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากรัฐสมาชิกในการส่งกองกำลังเข้ามาร่วมปฏิบัติการ ดังนั้นจึงเป็นปัญหาว่าองคภาวะใดระหว่างองค์การสหประชาชาติกับรัฐที่ส่งกองกำลังจะต้องมีความรับผิดในการกระทำนั้น โดยจะพิจารณาถึงหลักกฎหมายในร่างข้อบทว่าด้วยความรับผิดขององค์การระหว่างประเทศว่าได้วางหลักเกณฑ์ในการวินิจฉัยว่าอย่างไร โดยยกตัวอย่างคดีกรณีศึกษาคดี Behrami และคดี Saramati ที่ตัดสินโดยศาลสิทธิมนุษยชนยุโรปซึ่งเป็นคดีแรกในประวัติศาสตร์ที่เป็นการฟ้องร้องเกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิดของกองกำลังสหประชาชาติในปฏิบัติการเพื่อสันติภาพในระดับศาลระหว่างประเทศ แต่ในคดีนี้กลับมิได้ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ที่ปรากฏตามร่างข้อบทว่าด้วยความรับผิดขององค์การระหว่างประเทศแต่อย่างใด แต่ศาลได้ใช้หลักเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยที่แตกต่างออกไป ทำให้เกิดกระแสการวิจารณ์อย่างกว้างขวางทั้งในประเด็นกฎหมายและการเมืองระหว่างประเทศว่าหลักเกณฑ์ใดเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมในการวินิจฉัยปัญหาความรับผิดดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่าหลักเกณฑ์ทั้งสองยังไม่สะท้อนถึงความสลับซับซ้อนในสายการบังคับบัญชาของกองกำลังได้ ดังนั้น ทางเลือกหนึ่งของในการแก้ปัญหานี้ ก็คือ การที่ให้ทั้งองค์การสหประชาชาติและรัฐที่ส่งกองกำลังจะต้องมีความรับผิดร่วมกัน (Joint responsibilities) โดยอาศัยหลักกฎหมายที่ว่าการกระทำความผิดหนึ่งสามารถถือได้ว่าเป็นการกระทำของหลายองภาวะได้ (Multiple Attribution) ทั้งนี้ เพื่อลดอุปสรรคในการเยียวยาความเสียหายให้แก่บุคคลผู้เสียหาย และยังคงไว้ซึ่งความยินดีที่จะร่วมมือของรัฐที่ส่งกองกำลังมาเข้าร่วมในปฏิบัติการเพื่อสันติภาพต่อไป อันนำไปสู่การบรรลุถึงวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์การสหประชาชาติที่ต้องการรักษาสันติภาพและความมั่นคงระหว่างประเทศเพื่อประโยชน์ของประชาคมโลกโดยรวมนั่นเอง | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims to study the responsibility for acts of international organizations in The United Nations (UN) Peace Support Operations in the case that has caused loss to lives, bodies and property of others. In the formation of Peace Support Operations, the UN has to rely on cooperation of state members to send their troops join in the operations. Hence it is questionable so as to which entity shall take responsibility for the wrongful acts. Through considerations of Draft articles on the responsibility of international organizations that have set guidelines in diagnosis, by examples of case studies on the 'Behrami case' and the 'Saramati case' which were adjudged by The European Court of Human Rights, the first case in history of a prosecution regarding the offense of the UN peace operations in an international court. In these cases, the Court did not use the provisions in the Draft articles on responsibility of international organizations in any way. However, the Court have used distinctive criteria for diagnosis, causing extensive criticism in the current political and legal international regulations in seek of suitable criteria for diagnosing problems regarding the aforementioned responsibility. Based on the study, it has found that both the rules still do not reflect the complexity in the chain of command of the UN Peace Support Operations. Therefore, an alternative to this solution is that both the UN and the troop contributing countries have to jointly take responsibility under the principles of multiple attributions in order to reduce obstacles to cure for damages caused to the injured party and remain willing to cooperate with troop contributing countries to participate in future peace support operations. This led to achievements of the United Nation’s objectives to maintain international peace and security for the benefit of the global community as a whole. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.882 | - |
dc.subject | ความเสียหายต่อชีวิตและร่างกาย | |
dc.subject | สิทธิมนุษยชน -- ยุโรป | |
dc.subject | องค์การระหว่างประเทศ | |
dc.subject | Human rights -- Europe | |
dc.subject | International agencies | |
dc.title | ความรับผิดขององค์การระหว่างประเทศ : ศึกษาการกระทำของกองกำลังสหประชาชาติ ในปฏิบัติการเพื่อสันติภาพ กรณีคำตัดสินของศาลสิทธิมนุษยชนยุโรป คดี Behrami และคดี Saramati | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | RESPONSIBILITY OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS : STUDY ON THE ACTS OF UNITED NATIONS PEACE SUPPORT OPERATIONS IN THE CASES OF THE EUROPEAN COURT OF HUMAN RIGHTS BEHRAMI CASE AND SARAMATI CASE | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | saratoon.s@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.882 | - |