Title: พฤติกรรมและสภาพการอยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุในอาคารชุดที่ออกแบบเพื่อผู้สูงอายุ กรณีศึกษา สวางคนิเวศ จ.สมุทรปราการ
Other Titles: BEHAVIOR AND LIVING CONDITION OF THE ELDERLY IN SAWANGKANIVES
Authors: สุจิตรา จิระวาณิชย์กุล
Advisors: ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: trirat.j@chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาคารชุด -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
ผู้สูงอายุ -- ที่อยู่อาศัย
Condominiums -- Design and construction
Older people -- Dwellings
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โครงการสวางนิเวศเฟส 2 เป็นอาคารชุดสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ สร้างแล้วเสร็จเมื่อ เดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ.2556 จุดประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัย (2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการอยู่อาศัย (3) ศึกษาปัญหา ข้อจำกัดและวิธีการแก้ปัญหา (4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุ โดยศึกษาทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 110 คน (ผู้สูงอายุทั้งเฟส 1และเฟส 2) และทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 25 กรณีศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต การสำรวจพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในห้องพัก การสัมภาษณ์การใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางและความคิดเห็นด้านต่างๆ กรณีศึกษาบางส่วนที่ไม่ได้เข้าพักในโครงการจะใช้วิธีการส่งแบบสัมภาษณ์ล่วงหน้าแล้วโทรศัพท์เพื่อสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นด้านต่างๆแทน นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้จัดการโครงการ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการภายในโครงการ การจัดกิจกรรมและปัญหาที่ผู้สูงอายุร้องเรียน ข้อมูลด้านพฤติกรรมและสภาพการอยู่อาศัยนั้นสามารถเก็บรวบรวมได้จากผู้สูงอายุ 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มอยู่อย่างอิสระ แบบอยู่อาศัยประจำ มีการใช้พื้นที่ห้องพัก พื้นที่ส่วนกลางและพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารที่มีความหลากหลาย ตามความชอบหรือความสามารถของร่างกาย (2) กลุ่มอยู่อย่างอิสระ แบบอยู่อาศัยไม่ประจำ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่จะใช้เวลาพักผ่อนภายในห้องพัก สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกส่วนกลางที่ใช้มากคือ ร้านอาหาร รองลงมาคือห้องสมุด (3) กลุ่มอยู่แบบพึ่งพาซึ่ง อยู่อาศัยประจำ ส่วนใหญ่จะใช้เวลาอยู่ภายในห้องพัก ปัญหาที่พบในระดับห้องพัก คือ การระบายอากาศ ในระดับพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง คือ ที่จอดรถน้อยและอยู่ไกล พื้นที่ส่วนกลางอยู่ไกล ไม่มีระบบอินเตอร์เน็ตไร้สาย ไม่มีทางเลือกเรื่องร้านอาหาร ควรมีกิจกรรมสำหรับคนที่ไม่สูงอายุบ้าง การบริการของเจ้าหน้าที่เป็นระบบราชการ ล่าช้า เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีใจบริการ สรุปผลศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มอยู่แบบพึ่งพา มีความต้องการด้านกายภาพที่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มอยู่อย่างอิสระคือ ต้องการระยะทางเดิน พื้นที่โล่งส่วนนอน ส่วนนั่งเล่นและห้องน้ำ สำหรับรถวีลแชร์ อุปกรณ์ช่วยเหลือหรือสำหรับผู้ดูแล โดยที่ผู้ดูแลมี 2 ประเภท คือ ผู้ดูแลส่วนตัวและผู้ดูแลส่วนกลาง ก็จะมีรายละเอียดในการจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยแตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นในการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยระยะยาวที่เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุแบบอยู่อย่างอิสระและแบบพึ่งพา จึงต้องมีความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งรายละเอียดบางประการไม่สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการออกแบบเพื่อคนทั้งมวล เนื่องจากปัจจัยต่างๆได้แก่ ลักษณะการอยู่อาศัย (อยู่อย่างอิสระหรือแบบพึ่งพา) รูปแบบในการอยู่อาศัย (แบบอยู่ประจำหรืออยู่ไม่ประจำ) การมีผู้ดูแล เป็นต้น อย่างไรก็ตามที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุทั้ง 2 กลุ่มควรอยู่ในโครงการเดียวกันแต่แยกพื้นที่(zoning) เพื่อความสะดวกในการดูแลจัดการ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การบริการ และการรักษาความสัมพันธ์ของผู้อยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract: Sawangkanives phase II is the condominium designed for living for seniors completed in March 2013. Objectives of this study were (1) to study living behaviour and (2) living conditions and (3) to investigate problems, limitations and determine solutions and (4) to propose designs suitable for various groups of senior residents. Methodology used to obtain data includes questionnaires and in-depth interviews in 25 sessions with a group of 110 resident participants from Phase I and II of the residential project. Case studies were conducted by means of observation, inspection of living quarters, and inquiry about common areas as well as gathering further comments from subjects. In a few cases of senior residents who did not commonly stay in the condominium, questionnaires were sent followed by telephone interviews to obtain-information. Furthermore, the researcher interviewed the executive and the manager regarding project management issues, activities, and complaints from residents. Data and information of residents’ behaviour and living conditions was gathered from 3 groups of senior including (1) an independent group with regular stay, who used spaces in various ways such as their own room, indoor common spaces, and exterior areas around buildings depending on personal preferences and physical ability, (2) an independent group with non-regular stay who, for the most part stay in their room or the canteen or library and (3) a group who require assistance with regular stay who spent most of their time in their room. Problems found in bedrooms mostly concerned ventilation. In other areas, problems included inadequate and distant parking spaces, lack of wi-fi service, few menu options in the canteen and activities that were designed solely for the elderly; Provision of services tended to be slow and there was often a shortage of staff who themselves were often not service-minded. The study concluded that senior requiring assistance had different needs from independent groups for instance, requiring more spacious walkways, bedrooms, living rooms and washrooms to accommodate wheelchair, additional assistive devices and personal or facility provided caregivers. Accordingly, the facilities require different design specifications for different types of use which may not align with the principles of Universal Design due to factors as living conditions (independent and assisted), type of stay (regular and non-regular), and employment of caregivers. It is recommended that independent and non-independent groups should be managed under the same project; however, zoning should adapt to provide more convenient management of facilities, services and interpersonal relations with residents.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43429
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.895
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.895
Type: Thesis