Title: เจตคติต่อการเป็นเพื่อนกับนักเรียนออทิสติกเรียนร่วมบางเวลาในโรงเรียนจิตรลดา ระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: ATTITUDE OF BEING PEERS OF AUTISTIC STUDENTS IN INTEGRATION CLASSROOM IN CHITRALADA PRIMARY SCHOOL.
Authors: ขวัญใจ อธิปัญญาวงศ์
Advisors: ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: chekov2005@gmail.com
Subjects: โรงเรียนจิตรลดา -- นักเรียน -- ทัศนคติ
เด็กออทิสติก
การเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษ
Autistic children
Mainstreaming in education
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อพรรณนาเจตคติต่อการเป็นเพื่อนกับนักเรียนออทิสติกเรียนร่วมบางเวลาในโรงเรียนจิตรลดา ระดับประถมศึกษา รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ภายใต้กระบวนทัศน์ปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenology) พื้นที่ศึกษาคือ โรงเรียนจิตรลดา ระดับประถมศึกษา โดยเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนปกติจำนวน 13 คน และครูประจำชั้น/ครูวิชาปกติจำนวน 2 คน และครูการศึกษาพิเศษจำนวน 3 คนโดยการสัมภาษณ์ ร่วมกับการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วมนักเรียนในห้องเรียนโดยผู้วิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นหลัก ผลการศึกษาพบใน 3 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ ประเด็นหลักที่ 1 ได้แก่ ความคิดเห็นและความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับโรคออทิสติก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งครูและนักเรียนจะมีความเข้าใจใกล้เคียงกันในเรื่องอาการของออทิสติกสเปคตรัม สาเหตุของโรคออทิสติก ซึ่งได้แก่ พันธุกรรม ความผิดปกติระหว่างคลอด มารดาได้รับสารเคมี หรือพบพัฒนาการผิดปกติ และผลกระทบของเด็กออทิสติกต่อผู้อื่น คือ เด็กออทิสติกจะรบกวนผู้อื่น ผู้อื่นต้องดูแลใกล้ชิด ขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในชั้นปกติ แต่พัฒนาการดีขึ้นเมื่ออยู่สังคมปกติ ประเด็นหลักที่ 2 อารมณ์ตอบสนองต่อนักเรียนออทิสติกมีทั้งในเชิงบวก เช่น ดีใจ ภาคภูมิใจ เข้าอกเข้าใจ สงสาร เชิงลบ เช่น ไม่พอใจ กลัว กังวล น้อยใจ ท้อแท้ และการไม่มีผลอารมณ์ตอบสนอง ประเด็นหลักที่ 3 แนวโน้มพฤติกรรม ได้แก่ ท่าทีเข้าหาหรือตอบรับ ซึ่งแสดงออกโดยการช่วยดูแล ปรับพฤติกรรม ทักทาย เล่นด้วย ท่าทีถอยห่างหรือปฏิเสธเพราะไม่อยากยุ่งกับเด็กออทิสติก เนื่องจากพฤติกรรมไม่พึงประสงค์ และท่าทีไม่ตอบสนองต่อพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกเมื่อพฤติกรรมนั้นไม่รบกวนชั้นเรียน เจตคติต่อการเป็นเพื่อนกับนักเรียนออทิสติกเรียนร่วมบางเวลานั้นมีทั้งด้านบวกและลบ การสร้างความเข้าใจจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมนักเรียนปกติให้สามารถปรับตัวและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเด็กออทิสติกได้อย่างเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to describe attitude of being peers of autistic students in integration classroom in Chitralada primary school. Qualitative research handed on Phenomenological approach was used. The setting was in Chitralada primary school. Data were collected from key informants who related with the autistic students. Thirteen students, together with five teachers (2 teachers in integration classroom and 3 special education teachers) were identified and interviewed. The researcher also participatory observed identified students in the class. The data were analysed using thematic analysis. The study found three major themes. First, regarding the opinions and beliefs about the disease of autism, both teachers and students had similar understanding in symptoms of autistic spectrum; causes of autism such as genetic, abnormalities during birth, maternal substance or development abnormality. The impact of children with autism on others came from their disturbing behavior, the necessity of close supervision from others, lack of participation in integration classroom, but there can be improved when they lived with others in society. Second, regarding emotional response, there were positive emotion such as happy, pride, empathy, sympathy; negative emotion such as disapprove, fear, worry, hurt, frustrated; and also neutral response. Third, regarding behavioral tendencies; there were acceptance or approach tendency showed by giving help, modifying behavior, greeting to, playing with; withdraw or rejection tendency due to maladaptive behaviors; and neutral position when their behaviors were not disturbing the class. Peers of autistic students in integration class have both positive and negative attitudes. The findings can be used for developing promotion program in order to help peers to adjust and interact with autistic students in a more adaptive way.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43522
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.992
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.992
Type: Thesis