Title: การจัดการด้านกายภาพวัด : กรณีศึกษาวัดพระธรรมกาย
Other Titles: FACILITY MANAGEMENT FOR A TEMPLE : A STUDY OF DHAMMAKAYA TEMPLE
Authors: ศิริขวัญ แววนิลานนท์
Advisors: เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sarich.c@chula.ac.th
Subjects: วัด -- สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก
การบริหารองค์การ
Associations, institutions, etc. -- Management
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัดโดยส่วนใหญ่มีอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่ประกอบไปด้วย โบสถ์ ศาลาการเปรียญ เจดีย์ และกุฏิ เป็นต้น โดยอาคารสถานที่มีลักษณะและคุณสมบัติที่เป็นการลงทุนขนาดใหญ่ การครอบครองและการใช้งานก่อให้เกิดค่าใช้จ่าย คุณสมบัติของอาคารของวัดทำให้ต้องมีการจัดการ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัดพระธรรมกายเป็นกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการด้านกายภาพ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจาก การสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์หัวหน้างานด้านกายภาพและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง สืบค้นข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และนำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยกำหนดขอบเขตของการศึกษาในส่วนที่เป็นธรณีสงฆ์ มีขนาด 196 ไร่ จากการศึกษาพบว่าลักษณะทางกายภาพของวัดแบ่งพื้นที่เป็น 3 ส่วนหลักได้แก่ เขตพุทธาวาส เขตสังฆาวาส และเขตธรณีสงฆ์ ภายในวัดพื้นที่ประกอบไปด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ อาคาร และพื้นที่แวดล้อม อาคาร 36 หลัง อาคารโดยส่วนใหญ่มีโครงสร้างเป็นคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก สูงชั้นเดียว สภาพที่ปรากฏมีโครงสร้างแข็งแรง วัสดุและสีเปลือกอาคารอยู่ในสภาพเรียบร้อย ไม่ทรุดโทรมหรือหลุดร่อน สะอาด พื้นที่แวดล้อมประกอบไปด้วยสวนป่าที่เขียวสด ต้นไม้สมบูรณ์ ธารน้ำสะอาดและสิ่งปลูกสร้างคงสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน วัดได้มอบหมายให้มูลนิธิธรรมกายเป็นผู้จัดการด้านกายภาพ โดยได้จัดพนักงานประจำเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกายภาพประจำ ตลอดทั้งวันมีพนักงานผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกายภาพจำนวน 9 คน มีงานในการรับผิดชอบประกอบด้วย งานรักษาความสะอาด งานกำจัดขยะ งานดูแลสวนและภูมิทัศน์ งานดูแลฟื้นฟูสภาพน้ำ งานครุภัณฑ์ งานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบประกอบอาคาร การจัดการด้านกายภาพของวัดมีเป้าหมายเพื่อให้อาคารและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอยู่ในสภาพที่ดี พร้อมใช้งาน เกิดความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้งาน เมื่อดูจากความถี่ในการปฏิบัติงานพบว่างานที่วัดให้ความสำคัญซึ่งมีความถี่ในการปฏิบัติงานประจำทุกวันมี 4 งาน คือ งานรักษาความสะอาด งานกำจัดขยะ งานดูแลสวนและภูมิทัศน์ และงานดูแลการทำงานระบบประกอบอาคาร พื้นที่ที่มีการดูแลรักษาความสะอาดมากมี 2 แห่ง คือ โบสถ์ซึ่งเป็นเสมือนสัญลักษณ์แห่งสถานที่ประทับขององค์สมเด็จพระสัมมาสัมพุทธเจ้า และพื้นที่แวดล้อมซึ่งเป็นสถานที่แรกที่ผู้ที่เข้ามาวัดจะได้พบเห็น โดยพบว่าพื้นที่โบสถ์และพื้นที่แวดล้อมมีการจัดอัตรากำลังผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และช่วงเวลาการปฏิบัติงานไว้มากเป็นพิเศษกว่าพื้นที่อื่น
Other Abstract: Most temples possess various buildings such as a chapel, pavilion, cetiya or pagodas and monk residences. Some of them are considered high value assets with relatively high construction costs. Occupying and utilising them may incur significant amounts of expenses and maintenance fees. Therefore, each temple needs a good management scheme for its premises. This research looks at Wat Phra Dhammakaya as a case study and aims to learn about its facility management based on analysing documents, surveying and interviewing the people in charge and related personnel. The scope of the study is limited to the temple grounds measuring approximately 313,600 square meters (78.4 acres). From the physical study, the temple grounds consist of three main areas: a Buddha area, a Sangha area and additional temple grounds. Within these areas there are two components: buildings and the surroundings. There are 36 buildings in total. The majority are ferro-concrete single-storey buildings. Their structures, colour and materials are still in clean and good condition; neither worn out nor peeling off. The surrounding environment is forest-like with a lot of trees, as well as clean and clear brooks. The temple appoints the Dhammakaya Foundation as responsible for the facility management by allocating full-time staff to take care of the buildings and the surrounding area. During the whole day, there are nine workers responsible for cleaning, dumping garbage, gardening, water treatment, taking care of durable goods and monitoring and maintaining systems within the buildings. The facility management of the temple is intended to maintain the condition of the buildings and facilities to remain in good condition as well as be ready to use and convenient for users. Regarding the frequent operations, the tasks with higher priority are cleaning, dumping garbage, gardening and monitoring and maintaining systems. These tasks are performed daily. The areas of higher priority are the chapel, which resembles the zone of the Lord Buddha and the area surrounding the chapel because it is the first place seen by visitors. These two areas are maintained by more workers and involve more scheduled tasks than other places.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43938
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1393
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1393
Type: Thesis