https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44061
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความพร้อมของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน |
Other Titles: | An analysis of teachers’ readiness in learning management towards the ASEAN community |
Authors: | อัจฉราพร กลิ่นเกษร |
Advisors: | โชติกา ภาษีผล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การเตรียมพร้อม การเรียนรู้ การปรับตัวข้ามวัฒนธรรม ครู ประชาคมอาเซียน Preparedness Learning Cross-cultural orientation Teachers ASEAN |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูเพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนที่เป็นการตอบสนองนโยบายการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนของประเทศในปีพ.ศ.2558 จำแนกตามภูมิหลังของครู 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนักเรียนที่พึงมีในการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนตามการรับรู้ของครู 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางในการสร้างความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูเพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 771 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 2 ประเภท คือ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเก็บจากแบบสอบถามความพร้อมของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน โดยศึกษาความพร้อมใน 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนภายในห้องเรียนที่ตอบสนองนโยบายการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมภายนอกห้องเรียนที่ตอบสนองนโยบายการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเก็บด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ความพร้อมของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนตามการรับรู้ของครูทั้ง 3 ด้านพบว่า ด้านความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนภายในห้องเรียนที่ตอบสนองนโยบายการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมภายนอกห้องเรียนที่ตอบสนองนโยบายการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 6 ด้านโดยทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ซึ่งพบว่าครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันมีความพร้อมต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คุณลักษณะของนักเรียนที่พึงมีในการก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนทั้ง 3 ด้านตามการรับรู้ของครูพบว่า ด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ด้านทักษะกระบวนการส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ด้านเจตคติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และครูที่มีความพร้อมจะมีนักเรียนที่มีคุณลักษณะสูงกว่าครูที่ไม่มีความพร้อมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ปัญหาที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ที่พบมากที่สุดประกอบด้วย ครูยังขาดความรู้และแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูยังไม่มีความรู้ที่ถูกต้องและตรงกันเกี่ยวกับนโยบาย การจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ล่าช้าและไม่เพียงพอ การขาดแนวทางและนโยบายจากส่วนกลางที่เป็นมาตรฐานและตรงกันทั้งประเทศรวมไปถึงการชี้แจ้งที่ถูกต้องและการประชาสัมพันธ์ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this mixed method research were 1)/to analyze the availability of teachers in learning management toward the ASEAN community which respond to the Government policy in 2015 by separating from the teachers’ background. 2) To study the issues and approaches to build up the availability of teachers in learning management toward the ASEAN community. And 3) to study the Thais’ performances towards the ASEAN community. The sample of this study were 771 teachers under the Office of Basic Education Committee in 2011.Two types of the collected data were the quantitative data which were collected by questionnaires dealing with the availability of teachers in learning management towards the ASEAN community in 3 cases. First, is the case of knowledge and understanding to become part of SEAN community including the learning management in classes and outward learning management which respond to the policies towards the ASEAN community. Second, is the qualitative data which were collected by the interviewing form. The results of the study revealed that 1) teachers did not have the readiness in learning management towards the ASEAN community dealing with the three cases which could be described as followed; First , was the case of knowledge and understanding to become part of the ASEAN community which was showed in the low level. Second, the learning management in class which respond to the policies towards the ASEAN community which was showed in the relatively low level and third, the learning management outward the classroom which were divided into six cases and respond to the policies toward the ASEAN community which was showed in the relatively low level. In addition, the teachers who had differences in background knowledge were different in readiness at the statistical level .05 2) The characteristic or required step performances of students in case of knowledge and performance were in the relatively low level. However, in the case of attitude was in the moderately level. Furthermore, the teachers who had readiness in learning management toward the ASEAN community usually had the high qualities characteristic of students more than the teacher who wear not in readiness at the statistical level .05 3) In addition, there were many issues that affected the readiness of teachers in learning management towards the ASEAN community which were composed of lacking of knowledge and approaches to manage the learning management and the unmatched of standardized approaches and global policies, insufficiency in budget management including the correct interpretation and publicity. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44061 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.410 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.410 |
Type: | Thesis |