https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45074
Title: | ผลของความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการคิดของนักเรียน แบบการเรียนของนักเรียนและแบบการสอนของครูที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน |
Other Titles: | Effects of matching among students’ thinking styles, students’ learning styles and teachers’ teaching styles on students’ English achievement |
Authors: | พิไลวรรณ พุ่มขจร |
Advisors: | โชติกา ภาษีผล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การเรียน การรับรู้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน Learning Perception Academic achievement English language -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบการคิดของนักเรียน แบบการเรียนของนักเรียน และแบบการสอนของครูในวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการคิดกับแบบการเรียนของนักเรียน 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการคิดของนักเรียน แบบการเรียนของนักเรียน และแบบการสอนของครูในวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และ4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการคิดของนักเรียน แบบการเรียนของนักเรียน และแบบการสอนของครูที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 564 คน และครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดแบบการคิดของนักเรียน แบบสอบถามแบบการเรียนของนักเรียน แบบสอบถามแบบการสอนของครู และแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ตารางไขว้ สถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการคิดในมิติด้านหน้าที่เป็นแบบผู้ตัดสิน มิติด้านรูปแบบเป็นแบบจัดลำดับงาน มิติด้านระดับเป็นแบบภาพรวม มิติด้านขอบเขตเป็นแบบชอบครุ่นคิดภายในใจ และมิติด้านความโน้มเอียงเป็นแบบใฝ่กฎเกณฑ์ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม แบบร่วมมือ แบบพึ่งพา ตามลำดับ และครูส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการสอนแบบผู้มอบหมาย แบบผู้อำนวยความสะดวก แบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบผู้เป็นแบบอย่าง ตามลำดับ 2) แบบการคิดทั้ง 5 มิติ สามารถจัดกลุ่มโปรไฟล์แบบการคิดได้ 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มแบบการคิดแบบใส่ใจรายละเอียด แบบมีกระบวนการ แบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์และแบบจำแนกไม่ได้ และพบว่านักเรียนที่มีกลุ่มโปรไฟล์ของแบบการคิดทุกกลุ่มจะมีแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด 3) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มแบบการคิด แบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ มีแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม และได้รับการสอนจากครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญมากที่สุด และ 4) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษกับกลุ่มความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการคิด แบบการเรียน และแบบการสอนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ แบบการเรียนแบบ มีส่วนร่วมและได้รับการสอนจากครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบใส่ใจรายละเอียด แบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือและได้รับการสอนจากครูผู้อำนวยความสะดวก และนักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ แบบการเรียนแบบอิสระและได้รับการสอนจากครูผู้มอบหมาย |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze students’ thinking styles, learning styles and the teachers’ teaching styles in English courses; 2) to analyze the matching between thinking styles and learning styles; 3) to analyze the matching among students’ thinking styles, learning styles and the teachers’ teaching styles; 4) to analyze the effects of matching among students’ thinking styles, learning styles and the teachers’ teaching styles on the students’ achievement in English learning. The research sample group was 564 grade 8 students from schools affiliated with the Office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand within the Bangkok Metropolitan Service Area and 18 teachers teaching the sample students. The research instrument consisted of students’ thinking styles test; the students’ learning styles questionnaire, the teachers’ teaching styles questionnaire, and the English learning achievement test. Data analysis was done through descriptive statistics, namely indices of frequency, percentile and arithmetic mean, Crosstabs analysis, chi-square test, and One-Way ANOVA. The research findings could be summarized as follows. 1) The majority of the students had their thinking styles in function perspective as a judicial, in form perspective as hierarchical, in level perspective as global, in scope perspective as internal, and leaning perspective as conservative. Most students had learning styles as participating, collaborative, and dependent styles respectively. The majority of the teachers had teaching styles as delegator, facilitator, expert and personal model respectively. 2) The five thinking perspectives could be classified into 4 profile groups: in-depth details thinking, process thinking, achievement-focused thinking, and indistinguishable thinking. It was found that students having all 4 profile groups of thinking style mostly had participant learning style. 3) The majority of the students classified in the group of achievement-focused thinking had a participant learning style and were mainly taught by expert teachers. And 4) The achievement of learning English and the matching groups of thinking styles, learning styles, and teaching styles were significantly different at .05. The students having achievement-focused thinking, participant learning style, and being taught by expert teachers had higher arithmetic mean in English learning achievement than those having in-depth details thinking, collaborative learning style, and being taught by facilitator-style teacher, and also higher than those having achievement-focused thinking, independent learning style, and being taught by the delegator-style teachers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45074 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.150 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.150 |
Type: | Thesis |