https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46212
Title: | การพิจารณารายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมประเภทโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ภายหลังประกาศกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม พ.ศ.2552 |
Other Titles: | APPROVAL PROCESS OF ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (EIA) REPORT FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDING PROJECTS AFTER THE NOTIFICATION OF MINISTRY OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT IN 2009 |
Authors: | อัครวิญญ์ ศรีวัชรเวคิน |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bunditchulasai@yahoo.com |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ เป็นหนึ่งในประเภทโครงการที่ต้องจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งมักจะมีข่าวว่าการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ ของคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ นั้น มีความล่าช้า จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขบวนการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ โดยเลือกเฉพาะโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม เป็นกรณีศึกษา ในประกาศกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม พ.ศ.2552 กำหนดให้โครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ของส่วนราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจและเอกชน ต้องได้รับความเห็นชอบรายงานฯ ก่อนการดำเนินการก่อสร้าง สำหรับขบวนการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ นั้น สำนักงานนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม จะใช้ระยะเวลาตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนและถูกต้องของรายงานฯ ไม่เกิน 15 วัน และใช้เวลาสรุปความเห็นเบื้องต้น ไม่เกิน 15 วัน ก่อนเสนอให้คณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ ซึ่งจะใช้เวลาพิจารณารายงานฯ อีกไม่เกิน 45 วัน เมื่อรวมระยะเวลาทั้งหมดจะต้องไม่เกิน 75 วัน จากรายงานการประชุมของคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ ตั้งแต่ 1 ตุลาคม พ.ศ.2556 จนถึง 30 กันยายน พ.ศ.2557 มีโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ผ่านการพิจารณาเห็นชอบ จำนวน 94 โครงการ แต่ละโครงการจะมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ 1 หรือ 2 ครั้ง โครงการที่ใช้ระยะเวลาพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ เร็วที่สุด 63 วัน ช้าที่สุด 199 วัน เฉลี่ยทุกโครงการ 105.8 วัน ทั้งนี้มีโครงการฯ ที่ใช้ระยะเวลาพิจารณารายงานฯ ไม่เกิน 75 วัน อยู่ถึง 9 โครงการ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการศึกษาในเรื่องเดียวกัน ของฐาปณีย์ พันธุ์เพชร เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2550 พบว่า ระยะเวลาพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ ช้าที่สุดถึง 876 วัน โดยเฉลี่ยทุกโครงการ 193.4 วัน โดยจะมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ มากที่สุดถึง 5 ครั้ง ดังนั้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระยะเวลาการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ จะเห็นได้ว่า ขบวนการพิจารณาในปัจจุบัน ไม่ได้ล่าช้ามากนัก เฉลี่ยมากกว่าเวลาที่กำหนดแค่ 30 วัน และค่าเฉลี่ยทุกโครงการเร็วกว่าเดิมถึง 87.6 วัน อีกทั้งจำนวนครั้งของการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ ก็ลดลง |
Other Abstract: | Real estate development projects always include an environmental impact analysis of considerations from a committee of experts usually well known for their abundant time-consuming processes. This paper aims to study and inspect the necessity of the aforementioned project review and approval for condominium construction. In accordance with Ministry of Natural Resources (MNRE) and Environment act announced in B.E. 2552, common housing building projects from governmental, state, and private enterprises have to be approved by the MNRE before construction begins. The MNRE will take up to 15 days to ensure that the project report is in the right format, and another 15 days for the primary unofficial review. Afterwards, each project will be passed to a committee of experts for final approval, which will take around 45 days. In total, the approval process should not exceed 75 working days. According to the committee of experts' records from 1st October B.E. 2556 to 30th September B.E. 2557, there were 95 condominium projects that went through the approval process. Each had at least one or two adjustment(s) during the reviews. The shortest and longest for approval were 50 days and 199 days, respectively. The average was 105.2 days. There were 10 projects which took less than 75 days for the committee of experts to approve. In contrast, according to Mrs. Thapanee Punpet’s report, which was taken in B.E. 2550, the shortest review was 50 days, while the longest could be up to 876 days. The average was 193.4 days for the committee's approval. Furthermore, the adjustments were subject to up to five amendments. To compare, the present MNRE's review process takes an average of 88.2 days faster than it was in B.E. 2550 and also the report’s amendments were decreased due to the change in the MNRE's policies. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46212 |
Type: | Thesis |