https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46533
Title: | สภาพ ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ไขการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิง |
Other Titles: | STATES,PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS OF FEMALE MUAY- THAI COMPETITION |
Authors: | อดิสร ชูทอง |
Advisors: | ชัชชัย โกมารทัต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | chuchchai.g@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นักมวยหญิง มวยไทย -- การแข่งขัน Women boxers Muay Thai -- Competition -- Tournaments |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | บทคัดย่อ วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิง จำนวน 71 คน ได้แก่ เจ้าของค่ายมวย ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักมวยไทยหญิง และกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยอ้อมกับการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิง จำนวน 87 คน ได้แก่โปรโมเตอร์ ผู้ตัดสิน นักข่าว ผู้ชม นักวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและแพทย์ รวมจำนวน 158 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเชิงสัมภาษณ์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลและสรุปสาระโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาจัดสนทนากลุ่มย่อย (Focus Group)ระหว่างผู้แทนกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อหาข้อสรุปเกี่ยวกับแนวทางแก้ไขการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิงในภาพรวม (Mean=3.86) มีการปฏิบัติตามหลักวิชาอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัญหาการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิงในภาพรวม (Mean=2.91) พบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ปัญหาก่อนวันแข่งขัน ด้านการเตรียมตัวนักมวยทางด้านเทคนิคและแทคติคก่อนวันแข่งขัน (Mean=3.31) ด้านการควบคุมน้ำหนักตัวนักมวย (Mean=3.26) และด้านการฝึกซ้อมก่อนการแข่งขัน (Mean=3.23) พบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาในวันแข่งขัน ด้านการแก้ไขเกมการชกระหว่างยก (Mean=2.93) ด้านการบาดเจ็บและการปฐมพยาบาลระหว่างการแข่งขัน (Mean=2.93) ด้านการตัดสินและผลการแข่งขัน (Mean=2.84) และด้านอุปกรณ์และเครื่องแต่งกาย (Mean=2.82) พบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเช่นกัน 3. แนวทางแก้ไขการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิงตามรูปแบบการแข่งขันในปัจจุบัน ควรเน้นการใช้หมัด เท้า เข่า ศอก ตามศิลปะการต่อสู้มวยไทยให้ครบถ้วน ปรับปรุงระบบการให้คะแนน ปรับจำนวนยก เวลาชกและเวลาพักระหว่างยก ปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์ป้องกันอันตรายขณะแข่งขัน และควรนำความรู้ทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬามาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อให้เกิดความปลอดภัย ควรมีการจัดทำมาตรฐานมวยไทยหญิงแห่งชาติ มีการจัดการแข่งขันในรูปแบบการแสดงศิลปะการต่อสู้ด้วยมวยไทยให้มากขึ้น สรุปผลการวิจัย แม้ว่าสภาพการแข่งขันมวยไทยหญิงจะอยู่ในระดับน่าพอใจ แต่ก็ยังคงพบปัญหาหลายประการ ซึ่งหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ปรับปรุงตามความเหมาะสม |
Other Abstract: | Abstract Purpose The purpose was to study states, problems and solutions of female Muay Thai competition Methods This study was survey research. The 158 subjects were divided into two groups directly involved with Muay Thai boxing; camp owners, trainers, and female Thai boxers (71 people) and indirectly involved, including promoters, referees, journalists, spectators, sports scientists, and doctors (87 people) : data collection using an interview questionnaire. The data were analyzed and summarized by frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Of awareness about the problems and possible solutions. The data attributed to the focus group between the groups involved to find a solution to a conclusion about female boxing competition. Results 1. The states of competition, they were in high level for overall (Mean=3.86). 2. The problems of competition were performed in moderate level (Mean=2.91). For each item found that the technic and tactic preparation of boxer (Mean=3.31), the weight control (Mean=3.26) and the training before the competition (Mean=3.23) had the problem at moderate level. The problems in the competition day, the game resolve, the injuries and first aid during the game (Mean=2.93), the judgment and the results (Mean=2.84) and the accessories and clothes (Mean=2.82) had the problem at moderate level. 3. To improve the current way of female Muay Thai competition, focus more on the use of the fist, foot, knee and elbow according to the original Muay Thai. Improve the scoring system, amount of round, period of time in each round, break time, personal protection equipment and apply the Sports Science knowledge in order for safety. There should be the national female Muay Thai standardization and arranged more in the martial arts competition. Conclusions; Even though the Female Muay Thai is in the sustainable level, they still face numerous challenges. The organization involved can take advantage of this research to further develop the female Muay Thai. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46533 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1299 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1299 |
Type: | Thesis |