https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46752
Title: | ลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตามทัศนะของตนเอง ครู และผู้ปกครอง เขตการศึกษา 11 |
Other Titles: | Actual characteristics and destrable characteristics of elementary school principals under the jurisdiction of the office of theprovincial primary education as percelved by themselves, teachers and parents, educational region eleven |
Authors: | สุระศักดิ์ ฉายขุนทด |
Advisors: | อุมา สุคนธมาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บทบาทที่คาดหวัง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเป็นการศึกษาลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตามทัศนะของตนเอง ครู และ ผู้ปกครอง เขตประถมศึกษา 11 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ตามทัศนะของตนเอง ครู และผู้ปกครอง เขตการศึกษาที่ 11 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอดถามลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ไปยัง ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 11 ประเภทละ 400 รวมทั้งหมด 1,200 ชุด และได้รับแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์คืนมา 1,140 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95 วิเคราะข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครองมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในด้านลักษณะส่วนตัวและลักษณะทางวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมากและระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับยกเว้น ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในด้านลักษณะทางวิชาชีพโดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและลักษณะลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในด้านลักษณะส่วนตัวและลักษณะทางวิชาชีพแล้ว พบว่า ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครอง มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันทุกรายการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และ ผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในด้านลักษณะส่วนตัวและลักษณะทางวิชาชีพ จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดพบว่า ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา คือ การมีความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการและการมีคุณธรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the actual characteristics and desirable characteristics and desirable characteristics of elementary school principals under the jurisdiction of the office of the Provincial Primary Education as perceived by themselves, teachers and parents, educational region eleven. 2) to compare the actual characteristic and desirable characteristics of elementary school principals under the jurisdiction of the office of the Provincial Primary Education as perceived by themselves, teachers and parents, educational region eleven. The researcher sent 1,200 copies of questionnaire regarding actual characteristics and desirable characteristics of elementary school principals to 400 principals, 400 teachers and 400 parents of students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Eleven; 1,140 completed copies, accounted for 95 percent, percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and t-test. It was found, on the average, that most of the principals’, teachers’ and parents’ opinions concerning the actual characteristics and desirable characteristics of elementary school principals in personal characteristics and professional characteristics were at the high level and the highest level, respectively, except parents’ opinion on the desirable characteristics of elementary school principals in professional characteristics was at the high level. It was found that, when comparing the actual characteristics and desirable characteristics of elementary school principals in personal characteristic and professional characteristic, principals’, teachers’ and Parents’ opinions were significantly different in every at the .01 level. The opinions of principals, teachers and parents concerning desirable characteristic of elementary school principals in personal characteristics and professional characteristic found from the open-ended questionnaire was that the desirable characteristic of elementary school principals was posseting academic knowledge and ability as well as having morale in one’s duty. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46752 |
Type: | Thesis |