Title: การศึกษาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-4 ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: A study of environmental education curriculum development at the prathom suksa three and four levels under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Sakhon Provincial Primary Education
Authors: สุรัตน์ แสงอรุณ
Advisors: เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา
หลักสูตร
การวางแผนหลักสูตร
หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- สมุทรสาคร
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-4 ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร สภาพและปัญหาการปรับหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัด ประชากรได้แก่ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด/อำเภอที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัฒนาหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ดำเนินงานพัฒนาหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาโดยศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของจังหวัดในด้านการจัดการศึกษาและด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมีโรงเรียนในสังกัดเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล จัดทำหลักสูตรและเอกสารหลักสูตรจากการศึกษา สภาพปัญหาของจังหวัด ศึกษาหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และศึกษาวิธีการพัฒนาหลักสูตร กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของจังหวัดและหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ประชุมปฏิบัติงานยกร่างหลักสูตร กำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการใช้หลักสูตร ให้ความรู้แก่ผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียน นิเทศติดตามผลโดยการสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียน ใช้ข้อมูลจากการนิเทศเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ขาดแคลนบุคลากร ขาดเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดงบประมาณ และขาดอุปกรณ์ในการจัดทำเอกสารหลักสูตร 2. การปรับหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาของโรงเรียนดำเนินการโดย ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของท้องถิ่นในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และกำหนดความต้องการของท้องถิ่นโดยผู้บริหาร ศึกษานโยบายของจังหวัดเพื่อวางแผนการปรับหลักสูตร เตรียมบุคลากรเพื่อปรับหลักสูตรโดยให้ครูศึกษาเอกสาร จัดบริการวัสดุและสื่อการสอนตามความต้องการของครู ไม่มีการประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตร ครูผู้สอนปรับหลักสูตรโดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน กำหนดจุดประสงค์การสอนจากหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสิ่งแวดล้อม จัดทำแผนการสอน ปรับปรุงและพัฒนาแผนการสอนจากการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ผู้บริหารจัดอาคารสถานที่ให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอน รณรงค์ให้ผู้ปกครองร่วมจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร นิเทศติดตามผลโดยให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำเป็นรายบุคคล ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานบุคลากรมีการกิจการสอนมาก ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ขาดข้อมูลประกอบการปรับหลักสูตร ขาดการวางแผนดำเนินงาน และเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานมีน้อย
Other Abstract: This research was aimed to study the state and problems of developing environment education curriculum of Prathom Suksa 3-4 of Samut Sakhon Provincial Primary Education Office, and to determine state and problems of adjusting the curriculum by school under its jurisdiction. The population consisted of concerned supervisors of provincial/ district primary education offices, school administrators and teacher of life experiences area at Prathom Suksa 3 and 4. Instruments used were interview form and questionnaire. The data were content-analyzed together with the determination in petcentage. The results were as follows : 1. Samut Sakhon Primary Education office undertook curriculum development on environment education by studying the status of the province in terms of its educational provision and province’s environment, drawing information from schools under their jurisdiction. It drafted curriculum and related document through the study of the province, examined primary education curriculum in relation to environment and studied curriculum development methods. The purposes of the curriculum were then set to meet the needs of the province and agencies concerned. Workshops on curriculum drafting were held while target groups were identified. Administrators and teachers were equipped with knowledge of the application of curriculum in their respective schools. Supervision was conducted through in-class observation. The information drawn from supervision was an input for curriculum adjustment. Problems encountered were : lack of personnel, time constraint to work on the assigned task, inadequate funding and equipment to produce curriculum-related documents. 2. Adjusment of curriculum on environmental education was made by indentifying, problems of the localities in providing instruction. The needs of the localities were also determined by administrators. Policies of the province were also taken into account before planning the adjustment. Personnel preparation was made by asking teachers to study document. Instructional materials and media were provided as teachers saw needed. The results of this research also revealed that there no public relations activities on curriculum adjustment. Teachers would improve the curriculum by adjusting the activities determining teaching objectives from primary education curriculum relating to environment, setting lesson plans and adjusting them following the evaluation of students’ learning results. The administrators prepared buildings to facilitate instruction, launched campaign to draw parents’ participation in carrying out extra-curricular activities. Supervision and monitoring were conducted through individual consultancy. The problems identified were : lack of knowledge of the staff, staff’s heavy teaching loads, funding constraint, lack of information for curriculum adjustment, no planning on implementation, and too little given for the improvement.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46759
Type: Thesis