Title: การจัดหมู่หนังสือแบบเรียนที่ใช้ในห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในเขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Library classification of textbooks used in elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commission, in educational region I
Authors: สุรัสวดี มุทธากาญจน์
Advisors: อัมพร ทีขะระ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์หนังสือ
แบบเรียน
ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของการจัดหมู่หนังสือแบบเรียนที่ใช้ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (สปช.) ในเขตการศึกษา 1 ประชากรในการวิจัยคือ ครูบรรณารักษ์จำนวน 110 คน จากครูบรรณารักษ์ สปช. ในเขตการศึกษา 1 สมมุติฐานของการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้คือ 1. การจัดหมู่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับหนังสือแบบเรียนในห้องสมุดโรงเรียน สปช. คือ การจัดหมู่แบบกลุ่มประสบการณ์ตามหลักสูตรที่ สปช. กำหนดขึ้น 2. ความรู้และประสบการณ์ของครูบรรณารักษ์มีผลต่อการใช้ระบบการจัดหมู่หนังสือแบบเรียน ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ในบรรดาการจัดหมู่หนังสือแบบเรียนทั้ง 4 แบบ ที่ใช้อยู่ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สปช. นั้น แบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ได้แก่ แบบกลุ่มประสบการณ์และแบบผสมระหว่างระบบค่านิยมของดิวอี้กับแบบกลุ่มประสบการณ์ เหตุผลก็คือ การจัดหมู่แบบแรกสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเนื้อหาวิชาออกเป็น 5 กลุ่มประสบการณ์ ในขณะที่ระบบทศนิยมของดิวอี้เป็นระบบสากลและใช้กันแพร่หลายมากในห้องสมุดโรงเรียน การเชื่อมโยงการจัดหมู่ทั้ง 2 แบบนี้ สามารถทำให้จัดหมู่หนังสือแบบเรียนสำหรับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาได้ละเอียดขึ้น สำหรับสมมติฐานประการที่สอง พบว่า พื้นฐานความรู้ทางบรรณารักษศาสตร์และประสบการณ์การทำงานห้องสมุดของครูบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่มีส่วนในการเลือกและใช้ระบบการจัดหมู่
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare the efficiency of classification schemes for textbooks used in elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC) in the educational region I. The population was 110 teacher librarians of ONPEC in the educational region I, and the hypotheses were :- 1. The appropriate classification scheme for textbooks used in elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of ONPEC was the scheme based on area of learning experience in the curriculum, devised by ONPEC. 2. Background knowledge and experience of teacher librarians impacted upon the use of a classification scheme. The research revealed that among 4 classification schemes for textbooks used in elementary school clusters under the jurisdiction of ONPEC, the appropriate schemes were the one based on area of learning experience and the combination of the Dewey Decimal Classification with the first scheme. Reasons were also found out that the first scheme comformed to the Primary Education Curriculum, B.E. 2521 which the Dewey Decimal Classification was universal, and was very popular among school libraries. The combination of the 2 schemes could give a close classification for the elementary school textbooks. For the second hypotheses, it was found out that background knowledge in Library Science and experience in library works of school librarians were important factors in their choice and use of a classification scheme.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46773
Type: Thesis