Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: The relationship between knowledge and attitude towads the educational supervision of school administrators and the performance of the in-school supervision tasks in primary schools, Educational Region Eleven
Authors: สมชาย มิตรมูลพิทักษ์
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
Supervised study
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาขอผู้บริหาร กับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัย : 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร จำแนกตามอายุ อายุราชการ และขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า มีความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. เจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร จำแนกตามอายุ อายุราชการ และขนาดของโรงเรียนพบว่า มีเจตคติไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีการปฏิบัติงานด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและด้านการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับพอใช้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน พบว่ามีการปฏิบัติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนจำแนกตามอายุ อายุราชการ พบว่า มีการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาและเจตคติต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานของการวิจัย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between knowledge and attitude towards the educational supervision of school administrators and the performance of the in-school supervision tasks in primary schools, Educational Region Eleven. Findings : 1. The knowledge concerning the educational supervision of school administrators was at high level in every topic. When comparing administratore’ knowledge concering educational supervision as regard to age, period of serving in civil service and school size, it was found that there was no significant difference. 2. The attitude towards the educational supervision of school administrators was at high level in every topic. When comparing administrators’ attitude towards educational supervision as regard to age, period of serving in civil service and school size, it was found that there was no significant difference. 3. The performance of the in-school supervision tasks, were at good level, but the curriculum developing and organizing for instruction were at moderate level. When comparing administrators’ performance of in-school supervision tasks as to school size, it was found that there was significant difference at the level of .05. However, there was no significant difference as regard to age and period of serving in civil servfce. 4. There was no relationship between knowledge and attitude towards the educational supervision of school administrators and their performance as related to the in-school supervision tasks. It was rejected the hypotheses.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46845
ISBN: 9745762288
Type: Thesis