https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46878
Title: | โครงสร้างที่เหมาะสมของกฎหมายจัดการป่าชายเลน |
Other Titles: | The Appropriate Legal Structure for Mangrove Forest Management |
Authors: | สุริย์ศรี วงษ์สกุล |
Advisors: | พิชัยศักดิ์ หรยางกูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Phijaisakdi.H@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ป่าชายเลน การพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม นิเวศวิทยาป่าชายเลน |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ขณะนี้ป่าชายเลนและพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนในประเทศไทยได้ถูกบุกรุกทำลายลง เป็นจำนวนมาก สาเหตุหนึ่งที่ป่าชายเลนและพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนถูกทำลายนั้น คือ การไม่มีกฎหมายโดยตรงในการจัดการ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีมติคณะรัฐมนตรีฉบับต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับป่าชายเลนอีกจำนวนหนึ่ง ต่างมีจุดบกพร่องในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับป่าชายเลนทั้งสิ้น การที่จะแก้ไขกฎหมาย เหล่านี้ทุกฉบับ เป็นส่งที่กระทำได้ ยากและใช้เวลานาน ฉะนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้จึงได้เสนอโครงสร้างที่เหมาะสมของกฎหมายจัดการป่าชายเลน เพื่อนามาแก้ไขปัญหาและป้องกันปัญหาการจัดการป่าชายเลนและการจัดการพื้นที่ป่าชายเลนซึ่งการกำหนดโครงสร้างที่เหมาะสมนี้ ไม่เพียงแต่จะพิจารณาจากข้อบกพร่องของกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ยังได้ นำวิธีการทางกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่ประสบความสำเร็จมาวิเคราะห์หาโครงสร้างที่ เหมาะสมด้วย กฎหมายของประเทศดังกล่าว ได้แก่ มาเลเซียและอินโดนีเซีย โครงสร้างใหม่นี้ประกอบด้วยรูปแบบ 3 ประการ คือ 1.องค์กรเจ้าหน้าที่ 2.เนื้อหากฎหมาย ได้แก่ การคุ้มครองพื้นที่ การใช้ประโยชน์ในพื้นที่ การควบคุมพื้นที่ 3.สภาพบังคับของกฎหมายซึ่งรวมถึงมาตรการในการบังคับการให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมาย แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ความสำเร็จของกฎหมายซึ่งแม้จะประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างใหม่นี้แล้วก็ตาม ยังต้องประกอบกับความร่วมมือของประชาชนในการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและประกอบด้วยการรู้ถึงคุณค่า ของสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยอีกประการหนึ่ง |
Other Abstract: | At present the mangrove forests in Thailand are severely encroached upon and thereby destroyed. One of the causes of such severe destruction of the mangrove forest is the lack of a direct law on management of the mangrove forest. Besides, there are those resolutions of the governmental council which are related to mangrove forest. As the laws+and the resolutions of the government council do have shortcomings; to revise all these laws is hard to come by and very time consuming. Therefore, this thesis proposes an appropriate structure for laws on the management of mangrove forest in order to resolve existing problems and prevent the problems yet to arise in relation mangrove forest and mangrove area management. In designing this appropriate legal structure, not only the defects of various laws are taken into consideration but legal measures of other successful countries have been analyzed to provide the said appropriate structure, namely, those of Malaysia, and Indoesia are considered. In doing so three groups of analysis are made 1.The organizations and authorities 2.The contents of the laws and conservation and control of the mangrove area 3.The legal sanctions including measures of laws enforcements In sum, a good legal structure for the management of mangrove forest must include the cooperation of the people to see the laws enforced. This should go hand in hand with the*will to protect their beloved environment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46878 |
ISBN: | 9745822019 |
Type: | Thesis |