Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศ โครงการสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators concerning needs for supervision of health program in secondary schools, educational region one
Authors: สุรีย์ แก้วเศษ
Advisors: ธิติพันธ์ เชื้อบุญชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Tithiphan.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน
การนิเทศการศึกษา
อนามัยโรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคกลาง)
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับความต้องการ การนิเทศโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็น ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 88 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 แบบสอบถาม ได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 84 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.45 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมาเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า 'ที' (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับรายด้านเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านคุณลักษณะของศึกษานิเทศก์ ด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้ถูกสุขลักษณะ ด้านการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพใน โรงเรียนและด้านกิจกรรมการนิเทศ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ผลปรากฏว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the opinions of the school administrators towards the health education supervision needs in secondary schools of Educational Region One, and to compare the said opinions of the lower secondary school administrators with those of the upper secondary school administrators. Eighty eight questionnaires were sent to the Educational Region One secondary school administrators, General Education Department. Eighty four questionnaires, accounted for 95.45 percent, were returned, and then analyzed in terns of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test method was also employed. Findings : Whether as a whole or specifically, the opinions of the administrators towards health education supervision needs were in high level for the following aspects: characteristics of supervisor, school health instruction, healthful school environment, school health program administration, school health service and supervisory activities. When compared the opinions of the lower secondary school administrators to those of the upper secondary school administrators, the results showed no significant differences at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46888
ISBN: 9745683159
Type: Thesis