https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46897
Title: | อิทธิพลของการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตต่อการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียน โดยมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการรับรู้ความสำคัญของงานเป็นตัวแปรกำกับ |
Other Titles: | THE EFFECT OF INTERNET USAGE ON ACADEMIC DELAY OF GRATIFICATION, WITH ABILITY SELF-PERCEPTIONS AND SUBJECTIVE TASK VALUES AS A MODERATOR |
Authors: | ตนุภัทร มงคลสิริจันทร์ เมธาวี ศรีวิลาศลักษณ์ เวธนี คงปลื้มจิตต์ |
Advisors: | สักกพัฒน์ งามเอก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา |
Advisor's Email: | sakkaphat.n@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การรับรู้ตนเอง อินเทอร์เน็ต พฤติกรรมการเรียน Self-perception Internet Learning behavior |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | คณะจิตวิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลของการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตที่มีต่อการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียน และศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการรับรู้ความสำคัญของงานว่ามีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ของอินเทอร์เน็ตต่อการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียน ในรูปแบบตัวแปรกำกับ โดยศึกษากับนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 343 คนผลการวิจัยพบความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระหว่างระยะเวลาที่ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตกับการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียน พบว่าการรับรู้ความพยายาม (Required Effort) เป็นตัวแปรกำกับในความสัมพันธ์ของอินเทอร์เน็ตและการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียนเพียงตัวเดียว กล่าวคือ ในกลุ่มที่รับรู้ความพยายามสูงและใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตน้อย จะมีการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียนสูง แต่ทั้งนี้พบอิทธิพลทางตรงของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการรับรู้ความสำคัญของงานต่อการอดทนอดกลั้นในการเรียน ยกเว้นการรับรู้ความของงาน (Task Difficulty) ผู้วิจัยได้อภิปรายถึงผลการวิจัยและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการนำไปใช้ในการเรียนให้ประสบความสำเร็จ |
Other Abstract: | This study aims to examine the detrimental negative relation between internet usage and academic delay of gratification and to examine whether ability self-perceptions and subjective task values can buffer this relationship. The study was conducted on 343 undergraduate students. The findings have revealed a negative correlation between internet usage and academic delay of gratification. Required effort, one of the six subcomponents of ability self-perceptions and subjective task values, has been found to be a significant moderator. However, the direction of moderating effect was not as expected; the group of students with high levels of required effort and low levels of internet usage tended to have high levels of academic delay of gratification. Moreover, five out of six subcomponents (excluding task difficulty) of ability self-perceptions and subjective task values have demonstrated positive relationships with academic delay of gratification. Applications to academic achievement were discussed. |
Description: | โครงงานทางจิตวิทยานี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยา คณะจิตวิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2557 A senior project submitted in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Faculty of Psychology, Chulalongkorn University, Academic year 2014 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46897 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1378 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1378 |
Type: | Senior Project |