https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47215
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปช่วยวิเคราะห์การลงทุนโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Development of a package program for private vocational school investment analysis |
Authors: | วีระ จิตสำราญ |
Advisors: | วันพร ปั้นเก่า |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน โรงเรียนเอกชน งบการเงิน การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Investment analysis Private schools Financial statements Investment analysis -- Computer program |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปด้วยไมโครซอฟต์ เอ็กเซล เวอร์ชั่น 5 เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยวิเคราะห์การลงทุนโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา โดยทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์การดำเนินงานของสถานประกอบการโรงเรียนเอกชน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา ทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์งบการเงิน การลงทุนหลักบัญชี และหลักการออกแบบระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ อีกทั้งสอบถามความต้องการใช้ข้อมูลของผู้ประกอบการ แล้วจึงออกแบบระบบโดยคำนึงถึงความสะดวกและความถูกต้องต่อการใช้งานมากที่สุด จากผลการวิจัยผู้วิจัยใช้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาแล้ว สามารถออกรายงานการเงินต่างๆ เพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจลงทุน ได้แก่ งบลงทุน งบประกอบการเงิน งบดุลล่วงหน้า งบประมาณเงินสด งบกำไรขาดทุนล่วงหน้า อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน งวดเวลาคืนทุน และผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมสามารถทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้องและตรงตามที่ต้องการทุกประการ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the program development by a Microsoft Excel Version 5 package program for private vocational school investment analysis. The analysis approach of the operating private school business, based on the theory and principle of accounting financial and costing statement in order to software engineering. The gathering of data processing by asking, which entry from entrepreneur requirements, and after that we are pursuit to mostly application accessibilities. From the previous evaluation of the development of a package program, we found that research is intended to provide a better understanding of the various factors, which may be used as a tool to support the decision making process of capital bugeting, cash flow, proforma balance sheet, cash budget, proforma income statement, financial ratio, payback period and program testing able to performance evalution too. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47215 |
ISBN: | 9746336479 |
Type: | Thesis |