https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47310
Title: | การวิเคราะห์โครงข้อแข็งด้วยวิธี อิลาสติก-พลาสติก โดยคำนึงถึงผล จาก P-delta |
Other Titles: | An elastic-plastic analysis of rigid frames considering P-delta effects |
Authors: | สัญญา เพชรเนียม |
Advisors: | ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ ได้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์หาผลการตอบสนองของโครงสร้างแบบอิลาสติก - พลาสติก ของโครงข้อแข็ง โดยพิจารณารวมผลของ p-∆ เข้ากับการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างอันดับแรกซึ่งพิจารณาผลกระทบของแรงในแนวแกนของชิ้นส่วนที่มีกำลังพลาสติกโมเมนต์และเสถียรภาพในระนาบส่วนวิธีการนำเสนอเทียบได้ว่าเป็นการวิเคราะห์แบบอิลาสติก - พลาสติก อันดับสองอย่างง่าย ซึ่งไม่คำนึงถึงผลของแรงในแนวแกนที่มีต่อสติฟเนสทางการตัดของชิ้นส่วน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การวิเคราะห์โครงข้อแข็งด้วยหลักการที่เสนอสามารถให้ผลที่ใกล้เคียงกับค่าที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีแบบอิลาสติก - พลาสติก อันดับสอง โดยค่ากำลังประลัยของโครงข้อแข็งในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะมีค่าต่ำกว่าประมาณ 1-12 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และสามารถหลีกเลี่ยงการคำนวณแบบทำซ้ำ ซึ่งมีผลทำให้ประหยัดเวลาในการคำนวณเมื่อเทียบกับ การวิเคราะห์อันดับที่สองโดยไม่สูญเสียความละเอียดถูกต้องไป |
Other Abstract: | This research presents the principle of the first-order elastic-plastic response of plane frames including the p-∆ effects. The reduction in the plastic moment capacity due to axial forces and in-plane stability effects are considered. The proposed algorithm consists of a simplified second-order elastic-plastic analysis in which the reduction in flexural stiffness of the members due to axial forces is neglected. It can be concluded that the proposed principle is equivalent to the second-order elastic-plastic analysis problems. The predicted maximum load factors are about 1-12% below from those obtained by the second-order avoided, resulting in an enormous saving of computer time with respect to those of the second-order elastic-plastic analyses without substantial discrepancies. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47310 |
ISBN: | 9745810711 |
Type: | Thesis |