Title: สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Titles: State, problems and needs concerning computer applications for education in educational institution under the jurisdiction of the department of vocational education, ministry of education
Authors: สุภาณี มีคะนุช
Advisors: เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th
Subjects: คอมพิวเตอร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อศึกษาในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มประชากรเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าคณะ หัวหน้าสาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ และผู้สอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 983 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ร้อยละ 58.7 มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้เพื่องานทะเบียนนักศึกษา การวางแผนและพัฒนา มีไม่กี่สถาบันที่เปิดสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่จะเปิดสอนเป็นวิชาเลือก 2. ทั้งผู้บริหารและผู้สอนระบุปัญหาเกี่ยวกับจำนวนเครื่องไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยี และต้องการให้มีการปรับราคากลางของคอมพิวเตอร์ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพปัจจุบัน 3. ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนเสนอแนะว่า กรมอาชีวศึกษาควรจัดสรรหรือสนับสนุนให้ทุกสถานศึกษาคอมพิวเตอร์ไปใช้งานบริหาร และมีการเรียนการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ทุกระดับ ทั้งนี้ควรจัดตั้งศูนย์กลางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อบริการแนะนำ รวบรวมและพัฒนาโปรแกรมให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งาน พร้อมทั้งจัดฝึกอบรมบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากนี้หลักสูตรควรเน้นภาคปฏิบัติมากกว่าทฤษฎี เนื้อหาควรประยุกต์ตามสาขาวิชาชีพ และกรมฯ ควรมีงบประมาณสนับสนุนเฉพาะด้าน และกำหนดนโยบายในการนำไปใช้หรือเพื่อการเรียนการสอนให้ชัดเจน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the states, problems and needs concerning computer applications for education in educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education, Ministry of Education. The subjects were 983 administers, assistant administers, heads of computer departments, and instructors in computer. The findings indicated as follows: 1. A little over fifty percent of educational institutes under the Department of Vocational Education used computers for students record, planning and development. Only few institutes offered computer science programs, mostly offered as selective courses. 2. Both administers and instructors indicated problems as not sufficient amount of computers and could not catch up with the latest technology. They also want the standard prices of computer system being adjusted. 3. The administers and instructors suggested that the Department of Vocational Education should promote the computer utilization in administration and teaching/learning activities at all levels, and also establish a center to provide services, advices, gathering and developing appropriate working programs. In-service training program should be done continuously. The curriculum should emphasize practice than theories, and should be relevant to the careers. There should be the policy and providing budget to support computer for teaching and learning.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47447
ISBN: 9745796697
Type: Thesis