https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47463
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ในภาคตะวันออก สังกัดกรมการศาสนา |
Other Titles: | A study of the operation of preschool child care cinters in the eastern region under the jurisdiction of the department of religious affairs |
Authors: | รัฐดาว พิศาลพงศ์ |
Email: | Sopapan.c@chula.ac.th |
Advisors: | โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ศูนย์เด็กก่อนวัยเรียน เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | n 520 การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ในวัดในจังหวัดที่อยู่ทางภาคตะวันออก ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารศูนย์ฯ และครูพี่เลี้ยง ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารศูนย์ฯ และครูพี่เลี้ยงทุกศูนย์ฯ รวม 51 ศูนย์ ผู้วิจัยยังได้สร้างแบบสังเกต เพื่อสังเกตการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ รวม 20 ศูนย์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปโดยย่อดังนี้ ผู้บริหารศูนย์ฯ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเจ้าอาวาสของวัดนั้น ครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาขึ้นไปประมาณ 1 ใน 4 ของผู้บริหารศูนย์ฯ และครูพี่เลี้ยงที่ปฏิบัติงานที่ศูนย์ฯ ยังไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาปฐมวัย เกือบทุกศูนย์ฯมีนโยบายสำคัญ คือ การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านต่างๆให้เด็กปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจริยธรรมวัฒนธรรมประเพณีอันดีงามให้แก่เด็ก และเพื่อให้เด็กมีสุขภาพดี มีภาวะโภชนการดี แต่ก็มีกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งที่ตอบว่ามีนโยบายเพื่อสอนการอ่าน การเขียน เรียนหนังสือแก่เด็กด้วย และพบว่าครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนน้อยยังไม่เข้าใจในการจัดประสบการณ์แบบเตรียมความพร้อมให้แก่เด็ก สภาพทั่วไปของศูนย์ฯพบว่า 80% ของศูนย์ฯมีลักษณะเหมาะสมร่มรื่นและปลอดภัยสำหรับเด็ก 10% ของศูนย์ฯยังไม่มีเครื่องเล่นสนาม 41.2% ของศูนย์ฯ ยังไม่ได้จัดโครงการอาหารกลางวัน 23% ของศูนย์ฯมีจำนวนส้วมไม่เพียงพอกับเด็กและ 9.8% ของศูนย์ฯ ยังดื่มน้ำบ่อซึ่งอาจไม่ปลอดภัยสำหรับการบริโภค ศูนย์ฯ ส่วนใหญ่เก็บเงินค่าบำรุงจากเด็กในอัตราต่ำคือ 30-100 บาทต่อเดือน 21.6%ของศูนย์ไม่เก็บเงินค่าบำรุงเลย ปัญหาที่พบในศูนย์ฯคือรายได้ไม่เพยงพอกับค่าใช้จ่าย ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบุคลากร ทั้งในด้านคุณภาพและปริมาณ สถานที่ของศูนย์ฯ บางแห่งไม่เหมาะสม ของเล่นเด็กและเครื่องเล่นสนามไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุครุภัณฑ์ไม่เพียงพอและชำรุด ผู้บริหารศูนย์ฯ และครูพี่เลี้ยงต้องการรับความช่วยเหลือทางวิชาการ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problem under the operation of Pre-school Child Care Centers in the Buddhist Temple Compounds within Eastern Region. The findings could be summarized as followed: Most of the administrators of the centers are the abbots of the Buddhist Temples. The general education of the Child-care takes are at secondary education level or higher. Approximately one fourth of the administrators and child-care takershave never had any pre-service or in service training in early childhood education. The main policies of almost all of these centers are ; to emphasize a readiness program for the pre-school children in all developmental aspects ; to socialize the children some basic Thai values, moral, culture and traditions, as well as to promote health and nutritional condition of the children. However, more than half of the administrators of the centers indicated that they were also emphasizing on academic aspects, i.e. , to teach reading, writing and arithmetics. The study also revealed that a minority of the child-care takers did not understand how to set up and manipulate readiness program for the children. It was also found that eighty percentage of general outlook of the centers were inappropriate condition, shady and safe. However, ten percentage of the centres do not have playground equipments. Forty one point two percentage of the centers did not provide lunch program for the children. Twenty percentage of the centers provided insufficient number of toilets for the children. Nine point eight percentage of the centers provided well water for the children to drink. The majority of the centers charged very small amount of fee from the parents (about 30 to 100 baths per month). Twenty one point six percentage of the centers were fee exempted. The problems found in most of these centers were lack of sufficient income to cover the expenses. The personnel problems were about quality and quantity aspects. Few centers have problems about unproper locations and buildings. Inadequate amount of toys and play-ground equipments were found in some centers. Problems of insufficient hardwares and learning materials also existed in few centers. Most of the administrator and child-care takers need more training in early childhood education both in theoretical and practical basis. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47463 |
ISBN: | 9745815675 |
Type: | Thesis |